Home / Orienteering News / Results EOC Middle Qualification

Results EOC Middle Qualification


Update: Now with map! Baptiste Rollier, Valentin Novikov, Alexey Bortnik, Natalia Vinogradova, Simone Niggli and Minna Kauppi won the qualification heats in todays EOC Middle Qualification according to unofficial results. The article is updated with official results.

Results

Men Heat 1

1 Baptiste Rollier sui 126:00 05:23 20:27 27:01
2 Mats Haldin fin 114:00 05:12 20:19 25:12 27:12
3 Leonid Novikov rus 132:00 05:26 20:39 27:16
4 Philippe Adamski fra 140:00 05:39 20:24 27:17
5 Jan Mrazek cze 82:00 05:41 20:43 25:52 27:52
6 Hans Gunnar Omdal nor 104:00 05:38 20:49 25:50 27:54
7 Anders Holmberg swe 98:00 05:15 20:45 26:05 28:09
8 Soren Bobach den 74:00 05:14 21:27 26:18 28:17
9 Jцrgen Wickholm fin 80:00 05:28 21:26 26:18 28:25
10 Dmitry Mihalkin blr 94:00 06:35 22:07 26:49 28:57
11 Christian Bobach den 116:00 05:44 21:48 29:02
12 Scott Fraser gbr 130:00 05:56 22:54 29:08
13 Fabian Hertner sui 78:00 05:26 22:03 27:11 29:27
14 Christian Wartbichler aut 102:00 06:09 22:27 27:39 29:33
15 Jonn Are Myhren ned 138:00 05:39 21:45 29:41
16 David Andersson swe 146:00 05:22 21:16 29:56
17 Edgars Bertuks lat 144:00 05:39 22:47 29:57

Men Heat 2

1 Valentin Novikov rus 128:00 16:50 27:47
2 Thierry Gueorgiou fra 130:00 16:58 27:52
3 Mikhail Mamleev ita 134:00 17:01 28:03
4 Matthias Merz sui 144:00 17:17 28:13
5 Emil Wingstedt swe 112:00 17:06 26:17 28:32
6 Topi Anjala fin 122:00 17:31 28:32
7 Mikkel Lund den 146:00 17:27 28:43
8 Graham Gristwood gbr 138:00 17:41 28:47
9 Lars Skjeset nor 84:00 17:28 26:35 28:51
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer aut 124:00 18:07 29:19
11 Andreas Kyburz sui 108:00 18:27 27:10 29:23
12 Holger Hott nor 140:00 18:12 29:44
13 Rasmus Djurhuus den 70:00 18:40 27:33 29:45
14 Jan Prochazka cze 132:00 18:14 29:47
15 Stepan Kodeda cze 90:00 18:47 27:48 29:59
16 Oliver Johnson gbr 74:00 18:36 27:39 30:04
17 Marian Davidik svk 120:00 17:41 30:30

Men Heat 3

1 Alexey Bortnik rus 80:00 05:07 20:51 23:52 26:04
2 Peter Цberg swe 142:00 05:17 21:37 26:58
3 Anders Tiltnes nor 106:00 05:23 21:36 24:42 27:03
4 Matthias Mueller sui 86:00 05:20 21:39 24:39 27:06
5 Carl Waaler Kaas nor 146:00 05:13 21:37 27:06
6 Ionut Zinca rou 126:00 05:36 21:59 27:11
7 Daniel Hubmann sui 112:00 05:22 21:59 24:57 27:16
8 Kiril Nikolov bul 144:00 05:21 21:58 27:23
9 Tue Lassen den 140:00 05:41 22:03 27:38
10 Tero Fцhr fin 132:00 05:14 21:35 27:46
11 Adam Chromy cze 114:00 05:17 22:22 25:33 28:04
12 Hannu Airila fin 102:00 05:35 22:29 25:49 28:17
13 Martins Sirmais lat 128:00 05:37 22:49 28:23
14 Dmitry Tsvetkov rus 116:00 06:29 22:46 28:29
15 Klaus Schgaguler ita 136:00 06:05 23:04 28:42
16 Christian Christensen den 104:00 06:29 23:45 26:49 29:09
17 Vilius AleliÑŒnas ltu 124:00 06:23 24:04 29:10

Women Heat 1

1 Natalia Vinogradova rus 44:00 06:41 19:41 24:18 27:17
2 Signe Soes den 56:00 06:26 18:28 25:02 27:40
3 Merja Rantanen fin 50:00 06:28 20:04 24:59 27:52
4 Sarka Svobodna cze 00:00 07:36 20:32 25:15 27:58
5 Sara Luescher sui 12:00 06:59 19:30 25:06 28:03
6 Maria Rantala fin 16:00 08:01 20:31 25:31 28:13
7 Rahel Friederich sui 30:00 06:35 19:51 25:37 28:31
8 Lina Persson swe 06:00 07:43 20:44 25:40 28:34
9 Cйline Dodin fra 42:00 08:43 21:34 26:20 29:18
10 Karolina A-Hцjsgaard swe 26:00 06:42 21:11 26:27 29:27
11 Merike Vanjuk est 54:00 07:24 21:10 26:40 29:49
12 Silje Ekroll Jahren nor 32:00 07:39 21:52 27:08 30:11
13 Rachael Elder gbr 52:00 06:40 21:25 27:26 30:20
14 Radka Brozkova cze 20:00 07:06 22:12 27:29 30:32
15 Heidi Bagstevold nor 36:00 08:57 22:19 27:26 30:41
16 Liis Johanson est 24:00 07:56 27:52 30:45
17 Bernadett Kelemen hun 08:00 07:54 21:36 27:27 30:51

Women Heat 2

1 Simone Niggli sui 50:00 05:57 18:32 22:31 25:01
2 Lena Eliasson swe 40:00 06:19 18:42 24:47 27:21
3 Maria Magnusson swe 02:00 06:46 20:13 25:16 28:10
4 Annika Rihma est 34:00 07:27 20:27 25:41 28:22
5 Bodil Holmstrцm fin 12:00 06:59 20:44 25:39 28:30
6 Karoliina Sundberg fin 36:00 06:45 20:28 26:07 28:45
7 Nataliya Dimitrova bul 42:00 06:47 20:59 26:15 28:54
8 Tone Wigemyr nor 14:00 07:29 21:06 26:13 28:59
9 Tatiana Yaksanova rus 08:00 07:24 21:10 26:07 29:01
10 Maja Alm den 18:00 06:26 21:05 26:19 29:04
11 Evgeniya Ryapolova rus 24:00 07:45 21:31 26:42 29:31
12 Pippa Archer gbr 00:00 07:35 22:20 27:15 29:59
13 Michela Guizzardi ita 46:00 07:38 21:54 27:36 30:26
14 Monika Topinkova cze 10:00 07:12 21:14 27:51 30:31
15 Vendula Klechova cze 52:00 06:46 23:30 28:12 30:47
16 Sarah Rollins gbr 44:00 07:07 22:28 27:44 30:53
17 Kristine Kokina lat 32:00 08:31 22:44 28:07 31:15

Women Heat 3

1 Minna Kauppi fin 58:00 05:48 18:11 22:38 25:08
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi sui 54:00 05:38 18:56 23:22 26:06
3 Dana Brozkova cze 48:00 05:49 18:52 26:12
4 Helena Jansson swe 44:00 05:57 19:12 24:13 26:43
5 Aija Skrastina lat 40:00 06:14 19:01 24:28 26:55
6 Martina Dockalova cze 26:00 06:00 19:48 24:39 27:11
7 Jenny Lцnnkvist swe 18:00 06:16 19:45 25:09 27:49
8 Fanni Gyurkу hun 50:00 06:23 20:03 25:28 27:54
9 Julia Novikova rus 38:00 06:07 20:28 25:19 27:59
10 Amйlie Chataing fra 30:00 06:11 20:18 25:38 28:08
11 Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen den 12:00 06:48 20:22 26:18 28:42
12 Helen Bridle gbr 32:00 06:38 21:10 26:27 29:16
13 Ida Marie Bjшrgul nor 56:00 06:25 20:42 26:45 29:34
14 Sofia Haajanen fin 02:00 05:46 21:08 26:59 29:40
15 Nina Temyakova rus 04:00 08:18 22:22 27:54 30:19
16 Ona Rafols Perramуn esp 42:00 07:05 22:06 27:26 30:41
17 Angela Wild sui 24:00 06:00 22:11 28:44 30:59


About Jan Kocbach

Jan Kocbach is the founder of WorldofO.com - taking care of everything from site development to writing articles, photography and analysis.

Check Also

jwoc_2016_middlef_w20a_2500

JWOC 2016 Middle: Maps and Results

Another Swiss day at the Junior World Orienteering Championship at the middle distance: Gold for ...