NAOM 2013: Maps and Results

Posted by Jan Kocbach, 05 Feb 2013@5:00

naom_part

Portugal is THE place to run in February – with Portugal O-Meeting next weekend being the biggest race . Many top runners are already present in Portugal – the start field at last weekend’s NAOM 2013 had very high quality. Two middle distance races were offered – the second one being a WRE race.

Victories went to David Andersson (SWE) and Amelie Chataing (FRA) on Day 1 and Philippe Adamski (FRA) and Maja Alm (DEN) on the WRE-race on day 2.

Some comments from the runners after Day 1:

  • Frédéric TRANCHAND (3rd) “Really interesting middle distance course with a lot of changes and challenges.”
  • Philippe ADAMSKI (4th) “A perfect middle distance terrain: detailed and fast”
  • Kiril Nikolov (5th) “A very good middle distance terrain: A technical start and a fast second part. You need to stay focus all the time because the speed was so high.”
Maps

The races featured very interesting terrain – open with many big rock features. You can see a comparison from Saturday’s middle distance between Frédéric Tranchand and Philippe Adamski below (autOanalysis in 2DRerun – click to make the image bigger).

naom_ft_pa

Results
Results Day1:
ME (92) 6.7 km 30 C

    1    142 David Andersson                            [6010] Malungs OK              29:48
    2    190 Vojtech Král                               [6008] IFK Mora                30:39
    3    103 Frédéric Tranchand                         [5884] OK Hällen               30:40
    4    104 Philippe Adamski                           [5886] Kalevan Rasti           31:10
    5    106 Kiril Nikolov                              [5886] Kalevan Rasti           31:14
    6    118 Alexey Sidorov                             [6137] AngA                    31:24
    7    203 Anton Sjökvist                             [6015] Stora Tuna OK           31:26
    8    101 Dmitriy Tsvetkov                           [5726] Russia o-team           31:27
    9    196 Fredrik Edén                               [6011] OK Kåre                 31:28
   10    107 Leonid Novikov                             [5731] Spartak                 31:31
   11    102 Valentin Novikov                           [5732] CSP V.Novgoro           31:39 

WE  (41)                5.0 km   24 C               

    1    304 Amélie Chataing                            [5886] Kalevan Rasti           30:10
    2    306 Anastasia Tikhonova                        [6242] MS Parma                30:47
    3    338 Yulia Novikova                             [5732] CSP V.Novgoro           31:53
    4    305 Svetlana Mironova                          [6231] Hellas                  31:57
    5    309 Anastasia Trubkina                         [6008] IFK Mora                32:34
    6    353 Ekaterina Nikitina                         [5726] Russia o-team           33:42
    7    318 Irina Nuberg                               [6231] Hellas                  33:48
    8    319 Elin Månsson                               [052] GD4C                     34:24
    9    310 Anna Serrallonga Arqués                    [6066] Go-Xtrem                35:00
   10    311 Olga Rieznychenko                          [6008] IFK Mora                35:52 
Results Day2 (WRE):
ME  (113)               7.0 km  120 m   24 C        

    1    104 Philippe Adamski                           [5886] Kalevan Rasti           29:17
    2    102 Valentin Novikov                           [5732] CSP V.Novgoro           29:19
    2    142 David Andersson                            [6010] Malungs OK              29:19
    4    109 Rasmus Thrane Hansen                       [5982] DOF                     29:27
    5    111 Zsolt Lenkei                               [6008] IFK Mora                29:57
    6    133 Tero Föhr                                  [1835] Individual FI           30:18
    7    101 Dmitriy Tsvetkov                           [5726] Russia o-team           30:20
    8    110 Marius Thrane Ødum                         [5982] DOF                     30:32
    9    116 Antonio Martínez Pérez                     [6026] C.E.COLIVENC            30:41
   10    120 Johan Bäckman                              [6010] Malungs OK              30:43 
WE  (56)                5.1 km  100 m   21 C        

    1    301 Maja Alm                                   [5982] DOF                     26:20
    2    304 Amélie Chataing                            [5886] Kalevan Rasti           27:12
    3    302 Ida Bobach                                 [5982] DOF                     27:13
    4    305 Svetlana Mironova                          [6231] Hellas                  27:55
    5    318 Irina Nuberg                               [6231] Hellas                  28:30
    6    306 Anastasia Tikhonova                        [6242] MS Parma                28:38
    7    311 Olga Rieznychenko                          [6008] IFK Mora                29:01
    8    339 Cecilie Klysner                            [5982] DOF                     29:04
    9    338 Yulia Novikova                             [5732] CSP V.Novgoro           29:25
   10    309 Anastasia Trubkina                         [6008] IFK Mora                29:40 


Possibly related posts

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.