Home / Orienteering News / WOC 2021 Relay Women: GPS and Splits illustrations

WOC 2021 Relay Women: GPS and Splits illustrations

wocrelay_w2_leg_01_.png_b

Sweden’s women took a clear victory, 2:33 ahead of Switzerland with Norway more than 7 minutes down. Read on for GPS-illustrations and splitsbrowser illustrations of the women’s WOC 2021 Relay.

The central parts of the WOC 2021 relay is already covered in the Maps, Results and GPS-animations article. This article is a collection of splitsbrowser graphs and GPS-illustrations leg-by-leg for the orienteering geeks out there.

GPS-illustrations from key decision points

Czech Republic Leg 1: Mistake control 4, 1:15 timeloss

wocrelay_w1_leg_03_.png_b

Norway Leg 1: Mistake control 10, 1:37 timeloss. Sweden also loses nearly a minute.

wocrelay_w1_leg_06_.png_b

Norway Leg 2: Mistake control 1, 3:48 timeloss. Russia also loses nearly 1:30

wocrelay_w2_leg_01_.png_b

Russia Leg 2: Mistake control 9, 0:45 timeloss.

wocrelay_w2_leg_05_.png_b

Czech Republic Leg 3: Big mistake control 5, 2:55 timeloss

wocrelay_w3_leg_03_.png_b

Norway & Russia Leg 3: Around 1:10 timeloss on control 6-7

wocrelay_w3_leg_04_.png_b

Czech Republic, Norway & Russia Leg 3: Around one minute timeloss on control 10

wocrelay_w3_leg_06_.png_b

Splitsbrowser for common controls

Below is a splitsbrowser illustration for common controls. The first changeover is at control 9 and the second changeover at control 18.

plot (54)

plot (53)

Women Leg 1

W 1 common controls: S-1

 

W 1 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 7:55 +0:00 +2%
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 7:58 +0:03 +2%
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 7:59 +0:04 +5%
4. Indrakova Adela (8th) 8:00 +0:05 +6%
5. Harju Venla (10th) 8:02 +0:07 +5%
6. Molloy Grace (6th) 8:03 +0:08 +4%
7. Calandry Cecile (12th) 8:12 +0:17 +4%
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 8:14 +0:19 +4%
9. Polzer Carina (7th) 8:24 +0:29 0%
10. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 8:24 +0:29 0%
11. Olaussen Marie (9th) 8:43 +0:48 0%
W 1 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 7:55 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 7:58 +0:03
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 7:59 +0:04
4. Indrakova Adela (8th) 8:00 +0:05
5. Harju Venla (10th) 8:02 +0:07
6. Molloy Grace (6th) 8:03 +0:08
7. Calandry Cecile (12th) 8:12 +0:17
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 8:14 +0:19
9. Polzer Carina (7th) 8:24 +0:29
10. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 8:24 +0:29
11. Olaussen Marie (9th) 8:43 +0:48

W 1 common controls: 1-2

 

W 1 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Rihma Annika (4th) 0:31 +0:00 +7%
2. Weiler Virag (18th) 0:31 +0:00 +15%
3. Risby Lisa (2nd) 0:32 +0:01 +1%
4. Molloy Grace (6th) 0:32 +0:01 +4%
5. Scalet Carlotta (11th) 0:32 +0:01 +8%
6. Inage Hinako (20th) 0:32 +0:01 +17%
7. Calandry Cecile (12th) 0:33 +0:02 +2%
8. Roos Elena (1st) 0:34 +0:03 -5%
9. Indrakova Adela (8th) 0:34 +0:03 0%
10. Harju Venla (10th) 0:34 +0:03 -1%
11. Polzer Carina (7th) 0:34 +0:03 -1%
12. Cederberg Line (5th) 0:35 +0:04 -2%
15. Olaussen Marie (9th) 0:36 +0:05 -3%
19. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 0:37 +0:06 -9%
W 1 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 8:29 +0:00
2. Rihma Annika (4th) 8:30 +0:01
3. Risby Lisa (2nd) 8:30 +0:01
4. Indrakova Adela (8th) 8:34 +0:05
5. Molloy Grace (6th) 8:35 +0:06
6. Harju Venla (10th) 8:36 +0:07
7. Calandry Cecile (12th) 8:45 +0:16
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 8:49 +0:20
9. Polzer Carina (7th) 8:58 +0:29
10. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 9:01 +0:32
11. Olaussen Marie (9th) 9:19 +0:50

W 1 common controls: 2-3

 

W 1 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Harju Venla (10th) 4:48 +0:00 +8%
2. Inage Hinako (20th) 4:49 +0:01 +20%
3. Roos Elena (1st) 4:54 +0:06 +1%
4. Olaussen Marie (9th) 4:54 +0:06 +8%
5. Scalet Carlotta (11th) 4:59 +0:11 +8%
6. Starke Paula (15th) 5:07 +0:19 +11%
7. Polzer Carina (7th) 5:10 +0:22 0%
8. Gotseva Liliana (16th) 5:13 +0:25 +5%
9. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 5:14 +0:26 -1%
10. Calandry Cecile (12th) 5:16 +0:28 0%
11. Risby Lisa (2nd) 5:18 +0:30 -4%
12. Cederberg Line (5th) 5:20 +0:32 0%
13. Rihma Annika (4th) 5:21 +0:33 -3%
14. Molloy Grace (6th) 5:21 +0:33 -2%
21. Indrakova Adela (8th) 6:03 +1:15 -11%
W 1 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 13:23 +0:00
2. Harju Venla (10th) 13:24 +0:01
3. Risby Lisa (2nd) 13:48 +0:25
4. Rihma Annika (4th) 13:51 +0:28
5. Molloy Grace (6th) 13:56 +0:33
6. Calandry Cecile (12th) 14:01 +0:38
7. Polzer Carina (7th) 14:08 +0:45
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 14:09 +0:46
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 14:13 +0:50
10. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 14:15 +0:52
12. Indrakova Adela (8th) 14:37 +1:14

W 1 common controls: 3-4

 

W 1 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Olaussen Marie (9th) 7:43 +0:00 +11%
2. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 7:47 +0:04 +6%
3. Roos Elena (1st) 7:51 +0:08 +2%
4. Risby Lisa (2nd) 8:03 +0:20 0%
5. Rihma Annika (4th) 8:03 +0:20 +3%
6. Indrakova Adela (8th) 8:09 +0:26 +4%
7. Gwozdz Ewa (13th) 8:11 +0:28 +8%
8. Polzer Carina (7th) 8:13 +0:30 +2%
9. Molloy Grace (6th) 8:18 +0:35 0%
10. Cederberg Line (5th) 8:34 +0:51 0%
11. Harju Venla (10th) 8:47 +1:04 -3%
15. Calandry Cecile (12th) 9:41 +1:58 -11%
19. Gotseva Liliana (16th) 10:34 +2:51 -14%
21. Valdmane Liga (19th) 11:47 +4:04 -11%
W 1 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 21:14 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 21:51 +0:37
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 21:54 +0:40
4. Olaussen Marie (9th) 21:56 +0:42
5. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 22:02 +0:48
6. Harju Venla (10th) 22:11 +0:57
7. Molloy Grace (6th) 22:14 +1:00
8. Polzer Carina (7th) 22:21 +1:07
9. Cederberg Line (5th) 22:43 +1:29
10. Indrakova Adela (8th) 22:46 +1:32

W 1 common controls: 4-5

 

W 1 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Harju Venla (10th) 1:06 +0:00 +10%
2. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 1:07 +0:01 +8%
3. Molloy Grace (6th) 1:10 +0:04 +4%
4. Polzer Carina (7th) 1:10 +0:04 +4%
5. Risby Lisa (2nd) 1:11 +0:05 0%
6. Olaussen Marie (9th) 1:12 +0:06 +4%
7. Rihma Annika (4th) 1:13 +0:07 0%
8. Roos Elena (1st) 1:14 +0:08 -4%
9. Cederberg Line (5th) 1:14 +0:08 +1%
10. Calandry Cecile (12th) 1:17 +0:11 -3%
11. Indrakova Adela (8th) 1:19 +0:13 -5%
18. Gwozdz Ewa (13th) 1:31 +0:25 -12%
19. Miklusova Tamara (16th) 1:34 +0:28 -12%
20. Gotseva Liliana (16th) 1:36 +0:30 -17%
W 1 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 22:28 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 23:02 +0:34
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 23:07 +0:39
4. Olaussen Marie (9th) 23:08 +0:40
5. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 23:09 +0:41
6. Harju Venla (10th) 23:17 +0:49
7. Molloy Grace (6th) 23:24 +0:56
8. Polzer Carina (7th) 23:31 +1:03
9. Cederberg Line (5th) 23:57 +1:29
10. Indrakova Adela (8th) 24:05 +1:37

W 1 common controls: 5-6

 

W 1 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Indrakova Adela (8th) 4:33 +0:00 +15%
2. Cederberg Line (5th) 4:48 +0:15 +10%
3. Polzer Carina (7th) 4:56 +0:23 +5%
4. Roos Elena (1st) 5:01 +0:28 0%
5. Gwozdz Ewa (13th) 5:09 +0:36 +7%
6. Calandry Cecile (12th) 5:11 +0:38 +1%
7. Molloy Grace (6th) 5:13 +0:40 0%
8. Tsyvilska Feia (14th) 5:13 +0:40 +6%
9. Scalet Carlotta (11th) 5:18 +0:45 +3%
10. Rihma Annika (4th) 5:24 +0:51 -3%
12. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 5:28 +0:55 -4%
13. Risby Lisa (2nd) 5:29 +0:56 -7%
17. Harju Venla (10th) 6:08 +1:35 -13%
18. Olaussen Marie (9th) 6:10 +1:37 -11%
20. Weiler Virag (18th) 6:46 +2:13 -13%
24. Inage Hinako (20th) 10:08 +5:35 -33%
W 1 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 27:29 +0:00
2. Polzer Carina (7th) 28:27 +0:58
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 28:31 +1:02
4. Risby Lisa (2nd) 28:31 +1:02
5. Molloy Grace (6th) 28:37 +1:08
6. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 28:37 +1:08
7. Indrakova Adela (8th) 28:38 +1:09
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 28:45 +1:16
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 29:18 +1:49
10. Harju Venla (10th) 29:25 +1:56

W 1 common controls: 6-7

 

W 1 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Harju Venla (10th) 1:30 +0:00 +9%
2. Roos Elena (1st) 1:31 +0:01 +4%
3. Indrakova Adela (8th) 1:33 +0:03 +7%
4. Calandry Cecile (12th) 1:35 +0:05 +4%
5. Weiler Virag (18th) 1:35 +0:05 +12%
6. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 1:36 +0:06 +2%
7. Cederberg Line (5th) 1:36 +0:06 +4%
8. Olaussen Marie (9th) 1:36 +0:06 +5%
9. Risby Lisa (2nd) 1:37 +0:07 -1%
10. Tsyvilska Feia (14th) 1:37 +0:07 +8%
11. Rihma Annika (4th) 1:38 +0:08 0%
13. Molloy Grace (6th) 1:39 +0:09 0%
18. Polzer Carina (7th) 1:45 +0:15 -5%
W 1 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 29:00 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 30:08 +1:08
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 30:09 +1:09
4. Indrakova Adela (8th) 30:11 +1:11
5. Polzer Carina (7th) 30:12 +1:12
6. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 30:13 +1:13
7. Molloy Grace (6th) 30:16 +1:16
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 30:21 +1:21
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 30:54 +1:54
10. Harju Venla (10th) 30:55 +1:55

W 1 common controls: 7-8

 

W 1 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 4:54 +0:00 +7%
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 4:55 +0:01 +4%
3. Rihma Annika (4th) 4:59 +0:05 +5%
4. Roos Elena (1st) 5:04 +0:10 0%
5. Cederberg Line (5th) 5:08 +0:14 +5%
6. Olaussen Marie (9th) 5:09 +0:15 +5%
7. Polzer Carina (7th) 5:19 +0:25 0%
8. Harju Venla (10th) 5:20 +0:26 0%
9. Molloy Grace (6th) 5:25 +0:31 -1%
10. Scalet Carlotta (11th) 5:41 +0:47 -1%
11. Indrakova Adela (8th) 5:44 +0:50 -5%
17. Gwozdz Ewa (13th) 6:43 +1:49 -14%
19. Weiler Virag (18th) 6:51 +1:57 -12%
21. Starke Paula (15th) 7:18 +2:24 -15%
W 1 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 34:04 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 35:03 +0:59
3. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 35:07 +1:03
4. Rihma Annika (4th) 35:08 +1:04
5. Cederberg Line (5th) 35:29 +1:25
6. Polzer Carina (7th) 35:31 +1:27
7. Molloy Grace (6th) 35:41 +1:37
8. Indrakova Adela (8th) 35:55 +1:51
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 36:03 +1:59
10. Harju Venla (10th) 36:15 +2:11

W 1 common controls: 8-9

 

W 1 common controls: 8-9 (Legtimes)

1. Risby Lisa (2nd) 1:22 +0:00 +13%
2. Molloy Grace (6th) 1:25 +0:03 +12%
3. Indrakova Adela (8th) 1:31 +0:09 +6%
4. Harju Venla (10th) 1:35 +0:13 +1%
5. Gwozdz Ewa (13th) 1:35 +0:13 +6%
6. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 1:38 +0:16 -2%
7. Rihma Annika (4th) 1:39 +0:17 -3%
8. Cederberg Line (5th) 1:39 +0:17 0%
9. Tsyvilska Feia (14th) 1:39 +0:17 +3%
10. Valdmane Liga (19th) 1:39 +0:17 +12%
13. Polzer Carina (7th) 1:41 +0:19 -4%
15. Olaussen Marie (9th) 1:43 +0:21 -3%
17. Roos Elena (1st) 1:50 +0:28 -15%
19. Calandry Cecile (12th) 1:56 +0:34 -14%
23. Gotseva Liliana (16th) 2:29 +1:07 -28%
24. Miklusova Tamara (16th) 2:30 +1:08 -25%
W 1 common controls: 8-9 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 35:54 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 36:25 +0:31
3. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 36:45 +0:51
4. Rihma Annika (4th) 36:47 +0:53
5. Molloy Grace (6th) 37:06 +1:12
6. Cederberg Line (5th) 37:08 +1:14
7. Polzer Carina (7th) 37:12 +1:18
8. Indrakova Adela (8th) 37:26 +1:32
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 37:46 +1:52
10. Harju Venla (10th) 37:50 +1:56

W 1 common controls: 9-10

 

W 1 common controls: 9-10 (Legtimes)

1. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 0:15 +0:00 +11%
2. Gotseva Liliana (16th) 0:15 +0:00 +17%
3. Calandry Cecile (12th) 0:16 +0:01 +6%
4. Inage Hinako (20th) 0:16 +0:01 +18%
5. Roos Elena (1st) 0:17 +0:02 -4%
6. Harju Venla (10th) 0:17 +0:02 0%
7. Scalet Carlotta (11th) 0:17 +0:02 +4%
8. Tsyvilska Feia (14th) 0:17 +0:02 +6%
9. Miklusova Tamara (16th) 0:17 +0:02 +7%
10. De Smul Ems (21st) 0:17 +0:02 +14%
11. Risby Lisa (2nd) 0:18 +0:03 -8%
12. Rihma Annika (4th) 0:18 +0:03 -6%
13. Indrakova Adela (8th) 0:18 +0:03 -4%
14. Olaussen Marie (9th) 0:18 +0:03 -2%
16. Cederberg Line (5th) 0:19 +0:04 -8%
18. Polzer Carina (7th) 0:20 +0:05 -14%
20. Molloy Grace (6th) 0:21 +0:06 -18%
24. Valdmane Liga (19th) 0:27 +0:12 -19%
W 1 common controls: 9-10 (Total times)

1. Roos Elena (1st) 36:11 +0:00
2. Risby Lisa (2nd) 36:43 +0:32
3. Rudnaya Anastasia (3rd) 37:00 +0:49
4. Rihma Annika (4th) 37:05 +0:54
5. Cederberg Line (5th) 37:27 +1:16
6. Molloy Grace (6th) 37:27 +1:16
7. Polzer Carina (7th) 37:32 +1:21
8. Indrakova Adela (8th) 37:44 +1:33
9. Olaussen Marie (9th) 38:04 +1:53
10. Harju Venla (10th) 38:07 +1:56

 

Women Leg 2

W 2 common controls: S-1

 

 

W 2 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 7:24 +0:00 +7%
2. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 7:53 +0:29 +8%
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 7:55 +0:31 +5%
4. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 8:22 +0:58 +13%
5. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 8:32 +1:08 -3%
6. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 8:36 +1:12 +4%
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 8:41 +1:17 +5%
8. Nymalm Amy (5th) 8:48 +1:24 -1%
9. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 8:50 +1:26 0%
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 9:04 +1:40 0%
14. Shepherd Jo (9th) 9:30 +2:06 -9%
21. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 11:12 +3:48 -26%
W 2 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 7:24 +0:00
2. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 7:53 +0:29
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 7:55 +0:31
4. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 8:22 +0:58
5. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 8:32 +1:08
6. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 8:36 +1:12
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 8:41 +1:17
8. Nymalm Amy (5th) 8:48 +1:24
9. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 8:50 +1:26
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 9:04 +1:40
14. Shepherd Jo (9th) 9:30 +2:06
21. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 11:12 +3:48

W 2 common controls: 1-2

 

W 2 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 0:32 +0:00 +3%
2. Traubaite Judita (19th) 0:32 +0:00 +25%
3. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 0:33 +0:01 +16%
4. Nymalm Amy (5th) 0:33 +0:01 +6%
5. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 0:34 +0:02 -4%
6. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 0:34 +0:02 0%
7. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 0:34 +0:02 +4%
8. Hanauer Florence (10th) 0:34 +0:02 +6%
9. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 0:34 +0:02 0%
10. Zagonel Viola (15th) 0:34 +0:02 +10%
11. Shepherd Jo (9th) 0:34 +0:02 +2%
13. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 0:35 +0:03 0%
14. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 0:35 +0:03 +6%
18. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 0:37 +0:05 -9%
23. Weissova Luboslava (20th) 0:55 +0:23 -15%
W 2 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 7:58 +0:00
2. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 8:28 +0:30
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 8:29 +0:31
4. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 8:55 +0:57
5. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 9:09 +1:11
6. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 9:12 +1:14
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 9:16 +1:18
8. Nymalm Amy (5th) 9:21 +1:23
9. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 9:24 +1:26
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 9:38 +1:40
14. Shepherd Jo (9th) 10:04 +2:06
21. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 11:44 +3:46

W 2 common controls: 2-3

 

W 2 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 4:38 +0:00 +7%
2. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 4:54 +0:16 +6%
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 5:11 +0:33 0%
4. Nymalm Amy (5th) 5:11 +0:33 +3%
5. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 5:12 +0:34 +3%
6. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 5:13 +0:35 -1%
7. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 5:20 +0:42 +4%
8. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 5:20 +0:42 +1%
9. Shepherd Jo (9th) 5:23 +0:45 0%
10. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 5:26 +0:48 +5%
11. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 5:27 +0:49 -6%
13. Hanauer Florence (10th) 5:29 +0:51 +1%
21. Weissova Luboslava (20th) 9:28 +4:50 -22%
W 2 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 12:36 +0:00
2. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 13:40 +1:04
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 13:40 +1:04
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 14:22 +1:46
5. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 14:32 +1:56
6. Nymalm Amy (5th) 14:32 +1:56
7. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 14:35 +1:59
8. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 14:42 +2:06
9. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 14:44 +2:08
10. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 15:00 +2:24
11. Hanauer Florence (10th) 15:07 +2:31
13. Shepherd Jo (9th) 15:27 +2:51
18. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 17:11 +4:35

W 2 common controls: 3-4

 

W 2 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 7:23 +0:00 +7%
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 7:48 +0:25 +6%
3. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 7:54 +0:31 +3%
4. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 8:20 +0:57 +3%
5. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 8:24 +1:01 -2%
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 8:43 +1:20 0%
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 8:54 +1:31 +3%
8. Nymalm Amy (5th) 9:03 +1:40 -4%
9. Zagonel Viola (15th) 9:04 +1:41 +2%
10. Shepherd Jo (9th) 9:06 +1:43 -5%
11. Hanauer Florence (10th) 9:07 +1:44 -1%
16. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 10:10 +2:47 -17%
21. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 11:00 +3:37 -16%
W 2 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 19:59 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 21:28 +1:29
3. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 22:00 +2:01
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 22:46 +2:47
5. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 23:27 +3:28
6. Nymalm Amy (5th) 23:35 +3:36
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 23:36 +3:37
8. Hanauer Florence (10th) 24:14 +4:15
9. Zagonel Viola (15th) 24:26 +4:27
10. Shepherd Jo (9th) 24:33 +4:34
13. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 25:05 +5:06

W 2 common controls: 4-5

 

W 2 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Nymalm Amy (5th) 1:08 +0:00 +9%
2. Shepherd Jo (9th) 1:09 +0:01 +7%
3. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 1:10 +0:02 -1%
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 1:11 +0:03 0%
5. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 1:11 +0:03 0%
6. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 1:14 +0:06 +1%
7. Hanauer Florence (10th) 1:18 +0:10 0%
8. Dyaksova Andreya (18th) 1:18 +0:10 +8%
9. Traubaite Judita (19th) 1:19 +0:11 +11%
10. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 1:20 +0:12 -8%
14. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 1:25 +0:17 -4%
20. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 1:53 +0:45 -30%
22. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 2:05 +0:57 -40%
W 2 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 21:09 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 22:48 +1:39
3. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 23:14 +2:05
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 23:57 +2:48
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 24:43 +3:34
6. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 25:01 +3:52
7. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 25:20 +4:11
8. Hanauer Florence (10th) 25:32 +4:23
9. Shepherd Jo (9th) 25:42 +4:33
10. Zagonel Viola (15th) 25:47 +4:38
11. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 26:16 +5:07

W 2 common controls: 5-6

 

W 2 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 4:16 +0:00 +6%
2. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 4:29 +0:13 +10%
3. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 4:35 +0:19 +1%
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 4:43 +0:27 0%
5. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 4:51 +0:35 -1%
6. Nymalm Amy (5th) 4:55 +0:39 0%
7. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 4:56 +0:40 0%
8. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 4:57 +0:41 -3%
9. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 5:18 +1:02 0%
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 5:32 +1:16 -6%
11. Shepherd Jo (9th) 5:38 +1:22 -12%
19. Dyaksova Andreya (18th) 7:19 +3:03 -18%
20. Zagonel Viola (15th) 7:25 +3:09 -24%
W 2 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 25:25 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 27:39 +2:14
3. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 28:10 +2:45
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 28:40 +3:15
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 29:38 +4:13
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 29:49 +4:24
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 30:19 +4:54
8. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 30:51 +5:26
9. Hanauer Florence (10th) 31:04 +5:39
10. Shepherd Jo (9th) 31:20 +5:55

W 2 common controls: 6-7

 

W 2 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 1:24 +0:00 +6%
2. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 1:25 +0:01 +2%
3. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 1:26 +0:02 +3%
4. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 1:27 +0:03 -2%
5. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 1:27 +0:03 +1%
6. Hanauer Florence (10th) 1:30 +0:06 +5%
7. Shepherd Jo (9th) 1:30 +0:06 +1%
8. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 1:31 +0:07 +11%
9. Nymalm Amy (5th) 1:32 +0:08 0%
10. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 1:32 +0:08 +1%
11. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 1:34 +0:10 -1%
14. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 1:39 +0:15 0%
23. Traubaite Judita (19th) 2:16 +0:52 -13%
W 2 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 26:52 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 29:05 +2:13
3. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 29:44 +2:52
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 30:07 +3:15
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 31:10 +4:18
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 31:21 +4:29
7. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 31:58 +5:06
8. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 32:16 +5:24
9. Hanauer Florence (10th) 32:34 +5:42
10. Shepherd Jo (9th) 32:50 +5:58

W 2 common controls: 7-8

 

W 2 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 5:09 +0:00 +4%
2. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 5:13 +0:04 +3%
3. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 5:14 +0:05 0%
4. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 5:22 +0:13 +2%
5. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 5:30 +0:21 0%
6. Shepherd Jo (9th) 5:32 +0:23 +1%
7. Traubaite Judita (19th) 5:43 +0:34 +15%
8. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 5:44 +0:35 0%
9. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 5:51 +0:42 +3%
10. Dambe Inga (16th) 5:51 +0:42 +8%
11. Nymalm Amy (5th) 5:54 +0:45 -3%
13. Hanauer Florence (10th) 5:57 +0:48 0%
18. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 6:13 +1:04 -8%
23. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 8:30 +3:21 -20%
W 2 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 32:06 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 34:27 +2:21
3. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 35:20 +3:14
4. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 35:57 +3:51
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 37:04 +4:58
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 37:05 +4:59
7. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 37:25 +5:19
8. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 37:49 +5:43
9. Shepherd Jo (9th) 38:22 +6:16
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 38:31 +6:25

W 2 common controls: 8-9

 

W 2 common controls: 8-9 (Legtimes)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 1:26 +0:00 0%
2. Hanauer Florence (10th) 1:26 +0:00 +11%
3. Shepherd Jo (9th) 1:27 +0:01 +6%
4. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 1:28 +0:02 +1%
5. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 1:30 +0:04 -1%
6. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 1:31 +0:05 0%
7. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 1:38 +0:12 0%
8. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 1:38 +0:12 +6%
9. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 1:40 +0:14 -6%
10. Nieke Patricia (12th) 1:40 +0:14 +1%
11. Nymalm Amy (5th) 1:44 +0:18 -9%
12. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 1:49 +0:23 -12%
13. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 1:49 +0:23 -6%
14. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 1:54 +0:28 -19%
15. Zagonel Viola (15th) 1:58 +0:32 -12%
17. Panchenko Olha (14th) 2:08 +0:42 -12%
19. Dyaksova Andreya (18th) 2:18 +0:52 -18%
22. Dambe Inga (16th) 2:40 +1:14 -27%
23. Traubaite Judita (19th) 2:54 +1:28 -26%
W 2 common controls: 8-9 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 33:32 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 36:21 +2:49
3. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 36:48 +3:16
4. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 37:37 +4:05
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 38:48 +5:16
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 38:54 +5:22
7. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 38:55 +5:23
8. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 39:38 +6:06
9. Shepherd Jo (9th) 39:49 +6:17
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 39:57 +6:25

W 2 common controls: 9-10

 

W 2 common controls: 9-10 (Legtimes)

1. Nymalm Amy (5th) 0:14 +0:00 +14%
2. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 0:15 +0:01 +2%
3. Kaasiku Evely (11th) 0:15 +0:01 +4%
4. Gassner Jasmina (13th) 0:15 +0:01 +11%
5. Shepherd Jo (9th) 0:16 +0:02 0%
6. Hanauer Florence (10th) 0:16 +0:02 +4%
7. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 0:17 +0:03 -12%
8. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 0:17 +0:03 -7%
9. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 0:17 +0:03 -10%
10. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 0:18 +0:04 -8%
12. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 0:19 +0:05 -7%
16. Nieke Patricia (12th) 0:20 +0:06 -10%
19. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 0:23 +0:09 -28%
21. Klysner Cecilie Friberg (17th) 0:24 +0:10 -19%
22. Weissova Luboslava (20th) 0:24 +0:10 -12%
W 2 common controls: 9-10 (Total times)

1. Hagstrom Sara (1st) 33:49 +0:00
2. Kosova Denisa (2nd) 36:38 +2:49
3. Wisniewska Hanna (3rd) 37:03 +3:14
4. Hauswirth Sabine (4th) 38:00 +4:11
5. Nymalm Amy (5th) 39:02 +5:13
6. Ryabkina Tatiana (6th) 39:12 +5:23
7. Steiwer Kamilla (6th) 39:12 +5:23
8. Gardonyi Csilla (8th) 39:57 +6:08
9. Shepherd Jo (9th) 40:05 +6:16
10. Hanauer Florence (10th) 40:13 +6:24

 

Women Leg 3

W 3 common controls: S-1

 

 

W 3 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 7:19 +0:00 +2%
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 7:30 +0:11 0%
3. Knapova Jana (6th) 7:30 +0:11 +5%
4. Aebersold Simona (1st) 7:35 +0:16 -2%
5. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 7:42 +0:23 +3%
6. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 7:55 +0:36 +6%
7. Basset Isia (7th) 8:25 +1:06 -1%
8. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 8:32 +1:13 +1%
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 8:32 +1:13 -3%
10. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 8:38 +1:19 -7%
12. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 9:08 +1:49 -7%
W 3 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 7:19 +0:00
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 7:30 +0:11
3. Knapova Jana (6th) 7:30 +0:11
4. Aebersold Simona (1st) 7:35 +0:16
5. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 7:42 +0:23
6. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 7:55 +0:36
7. Basset Isia (7th) 8:25 +1:06
8. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 8:32 +1:13
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 8:32 +1:13
10. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 8:38 +1:19
12. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 9:08 +1:49

W 3 common controls: 1-2

 

W 3 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 0:31 +0:00 0%
2. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 0:31 +0:00 +12%
3. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 0:31 +0:00 +14%
4. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 0:31 +0:00 +6%
5. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 0:32 +0:01 -2%
6. Basset Isia (7th) 0:33 +0:02 +4%
7. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 0:33 +0:02 +5%
8. Postelniak Olena (13th) 0:33 +0:02 +11%
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 0:34 +0:03 0%
10. Ramstein Laura (12th) 0:34 +0:03 +6%
11. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 0:35 +0:04 -5%
13. Knapova Jana (6th) 0:37 +0:06 -10%
14. Aebersold Simona (1st) 0:38 +0:07 -19%
24. Haug Marianne (17th) 2:44 +2:13 -59%
W 3 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 7:50 +0:00
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 8:02 +0:12
3. Knapova Jana (6th) 8:07 +0:17
4. Aebersold Simona (1st) 8:13 +0:23
5. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 8:17 +0:27
6. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 8:26 +0:36
7. Basset Isia (7th) 8:58 +1:08
8. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 9:03 +1:13
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 9:06 +1:16
10. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 9:09 +1:19
12. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 9:41 +1:51

W 3 common controls: 2-3

 

W 3 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 4:28 +0:00 +9%
2. Aebersold Simona (1st) 4:44 +0:16 +2%
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 4:59 +0:31 -1%
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 5:04 +0:36 +2%
5. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 5:17 +0:49 +6%
6. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 5:18 +0:50 -1%
7. Basset Isia (7th) 5:21 +0:53 +1%
8. Sarkozy Zsofia (15th) 5:24 +0:56 +10%
9. Postelniak Olena (13th) 5:30 +1:02 +6%
10. Ramstein Laura (12th) 5:31 +1:03 +3%
11. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 5:52 +1:24 -4%
12. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 5:58 +1:30 -6%
13. Loesch Susen (8th) 6:06 +1:38 -11%
17. Knapova Jana (6th) 7:23 +2:55 -28%
19. Pozzebon Irene (20th) 8:17 +3:49 -11%
20. Rutkauskaite Kaste (18th) 9:04 +4:36 -18%
21. Sillien Marine (19th) 9:09 +4:41 -17%
W 3 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 12:18 +0:00
2. Aebersold Simona (1st) 12:57 +0:39
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 13:01 +0:43
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 13:21 +1:03
5. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 14:18 +2:00
6. Basset Isia (7th) 14:19 +2:01
7. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 14:20 +2:02
8. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 14:27 +2:09
9. Sarkozy Zsofia (15th) 15:03 +2:45
10. Loesch Susen (8th) 15:12 +2:54
13. Knapova Jana (6th) 15:30 +3:12
14. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 15:39 +3:21

W 3 common controls: 3-4

 

W 3 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 7:05 +0:00 +5%
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 7:16 +0:11 +3%
3. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 7:45 +0:40 +9%
4. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 7:45 +0:40 +3%
5. Knapova Jana (6th) 7:50 +0:45 +1%
6. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 8:12 +1:07 -2%
7. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 8:15 +1:10 -8%
8. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 8:29 +1:24 0%
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 8:38 +1:33 -4%
10. Basset Isia (7th) 8:55 +1:50 -5%
21. Pozzebon Irene (20th) 12:39 +5:34 -10%
W 3 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 19:34 +0:00
2. Aebersold Simona (1st) 20:02 +0:28
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 21:16 +1:42
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 21:33 +1:59
5. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 22:03 +2:29
6. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 22:12 +2:38
7. Basset Isia (7th) 23:14 +3:40
8. Knapova Jana (6th) 23:20 +3:46
9. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 23:37 +4:03
10. Loesch Susen (8th) 23:50 +4:16
11. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 24:08 +4:34

W 3 common controls: 4-5

 

W 3 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 1:04 +0:00 +7%
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 1:06 +0:02 +6%
3. Knapova Jana (6th) 1:13 +0:09 0%
4. Loesch Susen (8th) 1:13 +0:09 +4%
5. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 1:14 +0:10 0%
6. Basset Isia (7th) 1:14 +0:10 +4%
7. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 1:19 +0:15 0%
8. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 1:19 +0:15 -5%
9. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 1:21 +0:17 -14%
10. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 1:21 +0:17 0%
12. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 1:23 +0:19 -4%
18. Sarkozy Zsofia (15th) 1:42 +0:38 -12%
20. Pozzebon Irene (20th) 1:57 +0:53 -10%
21. Sillien Marine (19th) 1:58 +0:54 -11%
23. Ivanova Kristina (16th) 2:15 +1:11 -23%
W 3 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 20:55 +0:00
2. Aebersold Simona (1st) 21:06 +0:11
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 22:22 +1:27
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 22:47 +1:52
5. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 23:22 +2:27
6. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 23:31 +2:36
7. Basset Isia (7th) 24:28 +3:33
8. Knapova Jana (6th) 24:33 +3:38
9. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 24:58 +4:03
10. Loesch Susen (8th) 25:03 +4:08
11. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 25:31 +4:36

W 3 common controls: 5-6

 

W 3 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 4:10 +0:00 +10%
2. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 4:43 +0:33 +9%
3. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 4:49 +0:39 -3%
4. Grosberga Sandra (14th) 4:50 +0:40 +17%
5. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 4:53 +0:43 -4%
6. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 4:54 +0:44 +1%
7. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 5:04 +0:54 -2%
8. Loesch Susen (8th) 5:07 +0:57 0%
9. Haug Marianne (17th) 5:10 +1:00 +12%
10. Basset Isia (7th) 5:11 +1:01 0%
12. Knapova Jana (6th) 5:32 +1:22 -10%
21. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 6:43 +2:33 -19%
W 3 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 25:16 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 25:44 +0:28
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 27:15 +1:59
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 27:51 +2:35
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 28:25 +3:09
6. Basset Isia (7th) 29:39 +4:23
7. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 30:05 +4:49
8. Knapova Jana (6th) 30:05 +4:49
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 30:10 +4:54
10. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 30:14 +4:58

W 3 common controls: 6-7

 

W 3 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 1:18 +0:00 +8%
2. Aebersold Simona (1st) 1:24 +0:06 0%
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 1:27 +0:09 -1%
4. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 1:28 +0:10 +8%
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 1:30 +0:12 0%
6. Knapova Jana (6th) 1:30 +0:12 0%
7. Loesch Susen (8th) 1:31 +0:13 +2%
8. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 1:32 +0:14 +3%
9. Basset Isia (7th) 1:34 +0:16 0%
10. Sedilekova Ela (21st) 1:34 +0:16 +16%
11. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 1:36 +0:18 -5%
W 3 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 26:40 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 27:02 +0:22
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 28:42 +2:02
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 29:27 +2:47
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 29:55 +3:15
6. Basset Isia (7th) 31:13 +4:33
7. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 31:33 +4:53
8. Knapova Jana (6th) 31:35 +4:55
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 31:41 +5:01
10. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 31:46 +5:06

W 3 common controls: 7-8

 

W 3 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 2:42 +0:00 +2%
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 2:42 +0:00 +4%
3. Knapova Jana (6th) 2:51 +0:09 +3%
4. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 2:53 +0:11 +3%
5. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 2:57 +0:15 -5%
6. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 2:58 +0:16 0%
7. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 2:58 +0:16 +6%
8. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 2:58 +0:16 +5%
9. Basset Isia (7th) 3:07 +0:25 0%
10. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 3:09 +0:27 +3%
17. Loesch Susen (8th) 3:43 +1:01 -16%
19. Sarkozy Zsofia (15th) 4:00 +1:18 -10%
24. Pozzebon Irene (20th) 7:29 +4:47 -33%
W 3 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 29:22 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 29:59 +0:37
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 31:24 +2:02
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 32:25 +3:03
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 32:48 +3:26
6. Basset Isia (7th) 34:20 +4:58
7. Knapova Jana (6th) 34:26 +5:04
8. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 34:31 +5:09
9. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 34:44 +5:22
10. Loesch Susen (8th) 35:24 +6:02

W 3 common controls: 8-9

 

W 3 common controls: 8-9 (Legtimes)

1. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 1:42 +0:00 +6%
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 1:47 +0:05 0%
3. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 1:47 +0:05 +6%
4. Loesch Susen (8th) 1:53 +0:11 +4%
5. Aebersold Simona (1st) 1:54 +0:12 -6%
6. Knapova Jana (6th) 1:54 +0:12 0%
7. Basset Isia (7th) 1:59 +0:17 0%
8. Ramstein Laura (12th) 2:02 +0:20 +3%
9. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 2:04 +0:22 -1%
10. Postelniak Olena (13th) 2:05 +0:23 +3%
11. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 2:07 +0:25 -3%
13. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 2:10 +0:28 -10%
21. Grosberga Sandra (14th) 2:39 +0:57 -10%
W 3 common controls: 8-9 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 31:16 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 31:46 +0:30
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 33:06 +1:50
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 34:12 +2:56
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 34:58 +3:42
6. Basset Isia (7th) 36:19 +5:03
7. Knapova Jana (6th) 36:20 +5:04
8. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 36:38 +5:22
9. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 36:48 +5:32
10. Loesch Susen (8th) 37:17 +6:01

W 3 common controls: 9-10

 

W 3 common controls: 9-10 (Legtimes)

1. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 1:16 +0:00 +12%
2. Knapova Jana (6th) 1:23 +0:07 +8%
3. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 1:24 +0:08 +7%
4. Loesch Susen (8th) 1:28 +0:12 +5%
5. Ramstein Laura (12th) 1:29 +0:13 +10%
6. Aebersold Simona (1st) 1:39 +0:23 -15%
7. Grosberga Sandra (14th) 1:43 +0:27 +4%
8. Basset Isia (7th) 1:47 +0:31 -10%
9. Pozzebon Irene (20th) 1:51 +0:35 +6%
10. Postelniak Olena (13th) 1:52 +0:36 -6%
11. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 1:55 +0:39 -14%
12. Klemettinen Veera (11th) 1:59 +0:43 -14%
14. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 2:06 +0:50 -26%
15. Haug Marianne (17th) 2:06 +0:50 -10%
16. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 2:11 +0:55 -35%
17. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 2:27 +1:11 -31%
18. Sarkozy Zsofia (15th) 2:29 +1:13 -23%
21. Sillien Marine (19th) 3:23 +2:07 -28%
22. Rutkauskaite Kaste (18th) 3:24 +2:08 -30%
W 3 common controls: 9-10 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 32:55 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 33:57 +1:02
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 34:22 +1:27
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 35:36 +2:41
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 37:04 +4:09
6. Knapova Jana (6th) 37:43 +4:48
7. Basset Isia (7th) 38:06 +5:11
8. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 38:33 +5:38
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 38:45 +5:50
10. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 39:15 +6:20

W 3 common controls: 10-11

 

W 3 common controls: 10-11 (Legtimes)

1. Loesch Susen (8th) 0:14 +0:00 +22%
2. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 0:16 +0:02 0%
3. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 0:16 +0:02 +10%
4. Aebersold Simona (1st) 0:17 +0:03 -7%
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 0:17 +0:03 0%
6. Haug Marianne (17th) 0:17 +0:03 +16%
7. Rutkauskaite Kaste (18th) 0:17 +0:03 +21%
8. Sillien Marine (19th) 0:17 +0:03 +23%
9. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 0:18 +0:04 -11%
10. Basset Isia (7th) 0:18 +0:04 -1%
11. Knapova Jana (6th) 0:19 +0:05 -11%
12. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 0:20 +0:06 -14%
18. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 0:23 +0:09 -19%
20. Postelniak Olena (13th) 0:25 +0:11 -19%
22. Grosberga Sandra (14th) 0:27 +0:13 -19%
W 3 common controls: 10-11 (Total times)

1. Aebersold Simona (1st) 33:12 +0:00
2. Alexandersson Tove (2nd) 34:15 +1:03
3. Benjaminsen Andrine (3rd) 34:38 +1:26
4. Mironova Svetlana (4th) 35:56 +2:44
5. Hornik Aleksandra (5th) 37:21 +4:09
6. Knapova Jana (6th) 38:02 +4:50
7. Basset Isia (7th) 38:24 +5:12
8. Carter Davies Megan (8th) 38:56 +5:44
9. Loesch Susen (8th) 38:59 +5:47
10. Oedum Miri Thrane (10th) 39:31 +6:19

 

 

 

 

About Jan Kocbach

Jan Kocbach is the founder of WorldofO.com - taking care of everything from site development to writing articles, photography and analysis.

Check Also

woc2021_middle_m_leg_13_.png_b

WOC 2021 Middle Men: GPS analysis – how was the race decided?

Consistency was the key to win a medal in the tricky Czech terrain of World ...

4 comments

  1. Seems, split browser pics are for men relay.

  2. Dear Jan,
    thank you for your as always nice race analysis. It would be even more perfect, if you would replace in this womens-article the men´s splitbrowser illustration with the women´s splitbrowser illustration.
    Best regards

  3. Sorry, haven´t seen that N.T. was faster ;-)

  4. @NT & A Woo-fan: Sorry for the mistake, and thanks a lot for pointing it out. Should be fixed now!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>