Home / Orienteering News / WOC Sprint Men 2021: How was the race won & lost?

WOC Sprint Men 2021: How was the race won & lost?

leg_15_.png (1)

The World Orienteering Championships (WOC) Sprint 2021 was a very special sprint in an old fortress area, with high walls, tunnels and tricky orienteering from start until finish.  Here we take a detailed look at some of the most interesting legs on the men’s course. One example leg is the above leg to control 15 where both Kasper Fosser (silver) and Tim Robertson (bronze) take the wrong route choice (left) and lose 5 seconds to the winner Isac von Krusenstierne. 

For maps, results and split times analysis from WOC Sprint, see this article at WorldofO.com. The below splits browser shows the race development leg by leg throughout the course, and below a link to the course and the GPS-tracking is provided.

plot (2)

Important legs

Below we go through all of the course leg-by-leg, including both the leg without routes and the leg with the routes of the top-10 total and the top-3 on the leg. Here we take a look at some of the decisive legs for the outcome of the race.

Leg 1: Fosser lost time

The first decisive leg was already to the first control, where silver medalist Kasper Fosser lost 6 of the 7 seconds he was behind in the end. Here it does look like left is some 4-5 seconds faster than right, but Fosser did run left, so the time loss is probably due to uncertainty or carefulness at the start. Max Peter Bejmer runs to the right, and probably loses time due to slower route choice.

WOC2021_SM_01_B

Leg 4: Bad route by Michiels, Kyburz ++

Yannick Michiels, Vojtech Kral, Daniel Hubmann and Matthias Kyburz all run to the left to control 4, a wrong route choice which especially Michiels regrets after the race. Michiels lost 8 seconds to both von Krusenstierne and Robertson here. With 3 seconds to Robertson’s bronze and 9 seconds up to silver, this is one of the places Michiels could “easily” have secured a medal by taking the fastest route choice. Kyburz had 11 seconds up to bronze, and 8 seconds is most of the gap up to the medals.

WOC2021_SM_04_B

Leg 5: Another bad route by Kyburz – Howald loses also time

To the next control we find another 6 second time loss for Kyburz and 5 seconds for Howald. Both run to the left, a route which seems clearly slower.

WOC2021_SM_05_B

At control 5 Kyburz is down in 28th(!) place, already 16 seconds behind. Thus Kyburz lost his medal already in the early, easy part of the course.

MEN Standing control 5

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 2:38 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 2:39 +0:01
3. Krivda Tomas (31st) 2:41 +0:03
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 2:41 +0:03
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 2:42 +0:04
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 2:43 +0:05
7. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 2:43 +0:05
8. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 2:44 +0:06
9. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 2:45 +0:07
10. Heikkila Tuomas (26th) 2:46 +0:08
12. Howald Florian (6th) 2:46 +0:08
13. Michiels Yannick (4th) 2:46 +0:08
17. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 2:48 +0:10
27. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 2:54 +0:16
28. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 2:54 +0:16

Leg 10: Time losses for Fosser and Robertson

The next control with significant time differences among the best finishers is control 10. Here both Fosser and Robertson lose 6 seconds. It is a bit tricky to understand what happens from the GPS due to signal inaccuries in the tunnels, but it is difficult to assess the time differences to route choice differences. Probably the time differences here are due to small mistakes not visible on the GPS.

WOC2021_SM_10_B

Leg 11: Several lose time – including Krusenstierne

To control 11 it looks like running the tunnel to the left is significantly slower (4-5 seconds) – and several runners do this mistake – including von Krusenstierne, Michiels and Fosser.

WOC2021_SM_11_B

Leg 12: Several lose some seconds, including Bejmer

Several runners lose time to control 12 by taking a wrong routechoice (either to the right or too far around to the left), including Max Peter Bejmer who loses 9 seconds to von Krusenstierne.

WOC2021_SM_12_B

Leg 13: Emil Svensk makes big mistake

Emil Svensk was the fastest runner of the day until control 12, but then ran nearly to control 15 and 14 before ending up at control 13, losing nearly 1:45 and any chance of a good position.

leg_13_.png

Leg 15: Both Fosser and Robertson lose 7 seconds

Leg 15 was another route choice leg where some top finishers lost time. Both Fosser and Robertson lost 7 seconds here by going left, here right is clearly faster.

WOC2021_SM_15_B

Leg 18: 14 seconds for Kyburz

Leg 18 was probably the most interesting route choice leg on this course. Here Kyburz lost 14 seconds. It looks like Kyburz ran all the way around at the outside of the wall on this leg. Steiwer lost 11 seconds on a route more to the right, his biggest miss in the race.

WOC2021_SM_18_B

Leg 22: Mistake by von Krusenstierne

“Finally” a small route choice miss by von Krusenstierne, losing the Swede 7 seconds.

WOC2021_SM_22_B

Leg 23: 8 seconds for Robertson

Robertson did not have a good finish of the race, losting 8 seconds on a wrong routechoice at the very end.

WOC2021_SM_23_B

Leg-by-leg analysis

Here we go through the course leg-by-leg, and take a look at where the time differences between the top runners occur. When following the analysis, keep in mind that only 7 seconds separated gold and silver with another 6 seconds down to bronze – and that the Top 10 where within 31 seconds:

1 Isac von Krusenstierna Sweden 13:46
2 Kasper Harlem Fosser Norway 13:53 +0:07
3 Tim Robertson New Zeeland 13:59 +0:13
4 Yannick Michiels Belgium 14:02 +0:16
5 Max Peter Bejmer Sweden 14:05 +0:19
6 Florian Howald Swizerland 14:06 +0:20
7 Riccardo Rancan Swizerland 14:08 +0:22
8 Matthias Kyburz Swizerland 14:10 +0:24
9 Jakub Glonek Czech Republic 14:12 +0:26
10 Daniel Hubmann Swizerland 14:17 +0:31
11 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 14:18 +0:32
12 Havard Sandstad Eidsmo Norway 14:20 +0:34
13 Gaute Steiwer Norway 14:23 +0:37
14 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 14:29 +0:43
15 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 14:34 +0:48

MEN: S-1

 

MEN: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:44 +0:00 +8%
2. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:44 +0:00 +10%
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:45 +0:01 +5%
4. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:45 +0:01 +1%
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:46 +0:02 +3%
6. Bonek Jannis (20th) 0:46 +0:02 +8%
7. Howald Florian (6th) 0:46 +0:02 +3%
8. Rauturier Maxime (41st) 0:46 +0:02 +14%
9. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:46 +0:02 +2%
10. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:46 +0:02 +6%
16. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:47 +0:03 -1%
21. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:48 +0:04 0%
26. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:49 +0:05 -3%
30. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:49 +0:05 -2%
33. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:50 +0:06 -7%
MEN: S-1 (Total times)

1. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:44 +0:00
2. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:44 +0:00
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:45 +0:01
4. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:45 +0:01
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:46 +0:02
6. Bonek Jannis (20th) 0:46 +0:02
7. Howald Florian (6th) 0:46 +0:02
8. Rauturier Maxime (41st) 0:46 +0:02
9. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:46 +0:02
10. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:46 +0:02
16. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:47 +0:03
21. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:48 +0:04
26. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:49 +0:05
30. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:49 +0:05
33. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:50 +0:06

MEN: 1-2

 

MEN: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:13 +0:00 +13%
2. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:14 +0:01 +9%
3. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:14 +0:01 +8%
4. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:14 +0:01 +3%
5. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:14 +0:01 +7%
6. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:14 +0:01 +7%
7. Glibov Ruslan (23rd) 0:14 +0:01 +7%
8. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:15 +0:02 0%
9. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:15 +0:02 0%
10. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:15 +0:02 0%
12. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:15 +0:02 -1%
16. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:15 +0:02 -2%
20. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:15 +0:02 -1%
24. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:15 +0:02 -3%
33. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:16 +0:03 -10%
35. Howald Florian (6th) 0:16 +0:03 -6%
41. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:16 +0:03 -6%
MEN: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:58 +0:00
2. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:59 +0:01
3. Kral Vojtech (11th) 1:00 +0:02
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:00 +0:02
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 1:01 +0:03
6. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 1:01 +0:03
7. Rauturier Maxime (41st) 1:01 +0:03
8. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:01 +0:03
9. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 1:01 +0:03
10. Svensk Emil (32nd) 1:01 +0:03
11. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:01 +0:03
14. Howald Florian (6th) 1:02 +0:04
15. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:02 +0:04
17. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:02 +0:04
23. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:04 +0:06
31. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:05 +0:07
35. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:05 +0:07

MEN: 2-3

 

MEN: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:08 +0:00 +5%
2. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:08 +0:00 +8%
3. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:08 +0:00 +2%
4. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:08 +0:00 +1%
5. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:08 +0:00 +7%
6. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:08 +0:00 +3%
7. Tranchand Frederic (34th) 0:08 +0:00 +8%
8. Glibov Ruslan (23rd) 0:08 +0:00 +6%
9. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:08 +0:00 +2%
10. Oebro Emil (39th) 0:08 +0:00 +8%
14. Howald Florian (6th) 0:09 +0:01 -5%
22. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:09 +0:01 -5%
28. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:10 +0:02 -14%
29. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:10 +0:02 -15%
31. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:10 +0:02 -15%
32. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:10 +0:02 -14%
33. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:10 +0:02 -13%
34. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:10 +0:02 -15%
39. Ruohola Akseli (17th) 0:10 +0:02 -11%
44. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:22 +0:14 -57%
MEN: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Krivda Tomas (31st) 1:08 +0:00
2. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:08 +0:00
3. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:09 +0:01
4. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 1:09 +0:01
5. Svensk Emil (32nd) 1:09 +0:01
6. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:09 +0:01
7. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 1:10 +0:02
8. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 1:10 +0:02
9. Kolbe Colin (21st) 1:10 +0:02
10. Kral Vojtech (11th) 1:10 +0:02
11. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:10 +0:02
13. Howald Florian (6th) 1:11 +0:03
15. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:11 +0:03
20. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:12 +0:04
24. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:13 +0:05
26. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:14 +0:06
31. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:14 +0:06

MEN: 3-4

 

MEN: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:35 +0:00 +2%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:35 +0:00 +2%
3. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:35 +0:00 +6%
4. Howald Florian (6th) 0:35 +0:00 +6%
5. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:35 +0:00 +4%
6. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:36 +0:01 +6%
7. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:36 +0:01 +3%
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:36 +0:01 +6%
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:36 +0:01 +3%
10. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:36 +0:01 0%
12. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:36 +0:01 +3%
19. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:38 +0:03 -2%
27. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:43 +0:08 -13%
29. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:43 +0:08 -15%
30. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:44 +0:09 -11%
31. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:44 +0:09 -15%
36. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:46 +0:11 -17%
39. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:46 +0:11 -17%
MEN: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Krivda Tomas (31st) 1:44 +0:00
2. Svensk Emil (32nd) 1:44 +0:00
3. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:44 +0:00
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 1:45 +0:01
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:45 +0:01
6. Howald Florian (6th) 1:46 +0:02
7. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:46 +0:02
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 1:47 +0:03
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 1:48 +0:04
10. Bonek Jannis (20th) 1:49 +0:05
11. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:49 +0:05
16. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:50 +0:06
17. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:51 +0:07
19. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:52 +0:08
24. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:53 +0:09
33. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:58 +0:14

MEN: 4-5

 

MEN: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:54 +0:00 +3%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:55 +0:01 0%
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:55 +0:01 +3%
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:55 +0:01 +1%
5. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:55 +0:01 +4%
6. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:55 +0:01 +4%
7. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:55 +0:01 +3%
8. Popov Artem (27th) 0:55 +0:01 +11%
9. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:56 +0:02 +6%
10. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:56 +0:02 +2%
12. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:56 +0:02 +3%
21. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:58 +0:04 0%
31. Howald Florian (6th) 1:00 +0:06 -3%
38. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:01 +0:07 -7%
MEN: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 2:38 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 2:39 +0:01
3. Krivda Tomas (31st) 2:41 +0:03
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 2:41 +0:03
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 2:42 +0:04
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 2:43 +0:05
7. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 2:43 +0:05
8. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 2:44 +0:06
9. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 2:45 +0:07
10. Heikkila Tuomas (26th) 2:46 +0:08
12. Howald Florian (6th) 2:46 +0:08
13. Michiels Yannick (4th) 2:46 +0:08
17. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 2:48 +0:10
27. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 2:54 +0:16
28. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 2:54 +0:16

MEN: 5-6

 

MEN: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:05 +0:00 +18%
2. Glibov Ruslan (23rd) 0:05 +0:00 +21%
3. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:06 +0:01 -1%
4. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:06 +0:01 +4%
5. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:06 +0:01 -1%
6. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:06 +0:01 +1%
7. Heikkila Tuomas (26th) 0:06 +0:01 +4%
8. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:06 +0:01 +1%
9. Howald Florian (6th) 0:06 +0:01 +1%
10. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:06 +0:01 +1%
13. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:06 +0:01 0%
21. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:06 +0:01 +2%
29. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:07 +0:02 -16%
30. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:07 +0:02 -13%
31. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:07 +0:02 -12%
32. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:07 +0:02 -11%
MEN: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 2:44 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 2:46 +0:02
3. Krivda Tomas (31st) 2:47 +0:03
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 2:48 +0:04
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 2:49 +0:05
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 2:50 +0:06
7. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 2:50 +0:06
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 2:50 +0:06
9. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 2:51 +0:07
10. Heikkila Tuomas (26th) 2:52 +0:08
12. Howald Florian (6th) 2:52 +0:08
13. Michiels Yannick (4th) 2:52 +0:08
16. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 2:54 +0:10
26. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 2:59 +0:15
27. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 3:00 +0:16

MEN: 6-7

 

MEN: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:33 +0:00 +2%
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:33 +0:00 +4%
3. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:33 +0:00 +6%
4. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:33 +0:00 +5%
5. Oebro Emil (39th) 0:33 +0:00 +9%
6. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:34 +0:01 0%
7. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:34 +0:01 +3%
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:34 +0:01 +6%
9. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:34 +0:01 +3%
10. Howald Florian (6th) 0:34 +0:01 +3%
12. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:35 +0:02 -2%
13. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:35 +0:02 0%
20. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:36 +0:03 -4%
21. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:36 +0:03 -1%
31. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:37 +0:04 -4%
MEN: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 3:18 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 3:19 +0:01
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 3:21 +0:03
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 3:22 +0:04
5. Krivda Tomas (31st) 3:23 +0:05
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 3:24 +0:06
7. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 3:24 +0:06
8. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 3:25 +0:07
9. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 3:26 +0:08
10. Howald Florian (6th) 3:26 +0:08
11. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 3:27 +0:09
12. Michiels Yannick (4th) 3:27 +0:09
14. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 3:28 +0:10
25. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 3:35 +0:17
28. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 3:36 +0:18

MEN: 7-8

 

MEN: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:47 +0:00 +13%
2. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:49 +0:02 +3%
3. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:50 +0:03 0%
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:50 +0:03 +3%
5. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:50 +0:03 +1%
6. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:50 +0:03 +2%
7. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:51 +0:04 +3%
8. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:51 +0:04 +2%
9. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:51 +0:04 +2%
10. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:51 +0:04 +3%
18. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:52 +0:05 0%
28. Howald Florian (6th) 0:53 +0:06 0%
MEN: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 4:07 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 4:09 +0:02
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 4:11 +0:04
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 4:14 +0:07
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 4:15 +0:08
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 4:15 +0:08
7. Krivda Tomas (31st) 4:15 +0:08
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 4:16 +0:09
9. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 4:18 +0:11
10. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 4:18 +0:11
11. Michiels Yannick (4th) 4:18 +0:11
12. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 4:19 +0:12
13. Howald Florian (6th) 4:19 +0:12
14. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 4:19 +0:12
21. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 4:25 +0:18
24. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 4:27 +0:20

MEN: 8-9

 

MEN: 8-9 (Legtimes)

1. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:13 +0:00 +11%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:14 +0:01 0%
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:14 +0:01 +2%
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:14 +0:01 +4%
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:14 +0:01 +4%
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:14 +0:01 0%
7. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:14 +0:01 +6%
8. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:14 +0:01 +6%
9. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:14 +0:01 +3%
10. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:14 +0:01 +2%
14. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:14 +0:01 +1%
20. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:15 +0:02 -3%
21. Howald Florian (6th) 0:15 +0:02 -2%
24. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:15 +0:02 -1%
MEN: 8-9 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 4:22 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 4:23 +0:01
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 4:25 +0:03
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 4:28 +0:06
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 4:29 +0:07
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 4:29 +0:07
7. Krivda Tomas (31st) 4:29 +0:07
8. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 4:32 +0:10
9. Michiels Yannick (4th) 4:32 +0:10
10. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 4:32 +0:10
12. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 4:34 +0:12
14. Howald Florian (6th) 4:34 +0:12
21. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 4:39 +0:17
25. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 4:42 +0:20

MEN: 9-10

 

MEN: 9-10 (Legtimes)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 1:03 +0:00 +5%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:04 +0:01 +3%
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:04 +0:01 +6%
4. Kral Vojtech (11th) 1:05 +0:02 +4%
5. Lysell Jerker (18th) 1:05 +0:02 +6%
6. Howald Florian (6th) 1:06 +0:03 +3%
7. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 1:07 +0:04 +2%
8. Krivda Tomas (31st) 1:07 +0:04 +5%
9. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 1:07 +0:04 +5%
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 1:07 +0:04 +2%
12. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:07 +0:04 0%
14. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:07 +0:04 +3%
18. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:09 +0:06 -1%
19. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:09 +0:06 0%
20. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:09 +0:06 -3%
21. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:09 +0:06 -1%
27. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:11 +0:08 -3%
MEN: 9-10 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 5:25 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 5:27 +0:02
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 5:34 +0:09
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 5:35 +0:10
5. Krivda Tomas (31st) 5:36 +0:11
6. Michiels Yannick (4th) 5:36 +0:11
7. Glonek Jakub (9th) 5:38 +0:13
8. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 5:38 +0:13
9. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 5:39 +0:14
10. Howald Florian (6th) 5:40 +0:15
12. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 5:43 +0:18
14. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 5:43 +0:18
18. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 5:46 +0:21
21. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 5:49 +0:24

MEN: 10-11

 

MEN: 10-11 (Legtimes)

1. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:21 +0:00 +9%
2. Ruohola Akseli (17th) 0:21 +0:00 +13%
3. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:22 +0:01 +2%
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:22 +0:01 +4%
5. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:22 +0:01 +2%
6. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:22 +0:01 +6%
7. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:22 +0:01 +7%
8. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:23 +0:02 0%
9. Niemi Aleksi (16th) 0:23 +0:02 +1%
10. Gil Marcos Eduardo (28th) 0:23 +0:02 +6%
20. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:25 +0:04 -10%
21. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:25 +0:04 -9%
23. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:26 +0:05 -10%
24. Howald Florian (6th) 0:26 +0:05 -10%
25. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:26 +0:05 -11%
29. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:27 +0:06 -13%
30. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:27 +0:06 -12%
32. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:28 +0:07 -15%
33. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:28 +0:07 -15%
35. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:29 +0:08 -16%
MEN: 10-11 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 5:47 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 5:52 +0:05
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 5:56 +0:09
4. Krivda Tomas (31st) 6:00 +0:13
5. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 6:02 +0:15
6. Michiels Yannick (4th) 6:02 +0:15
7. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 6:03 +0:16
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 6:03 +0:16
9. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 6:04 +0:17
10. Glonek Jakub (9th) 6:06 +0:19
11. Howald Florian (6th) 6:06 +0:19
12. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 6:06 +0:19
14. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 6:08 +0:21
22. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 6:16 +0:29

MEN: 11-12

 

MEN: 11-12 (Legtimes)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:28 +0:00 +9%
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:29 +0:01 +8%
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:30 +0:02 +6%
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:31 +0:03 0%
5. Howald Florian (6th) 0:31 +0:03 +3%
6. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:31 +0:03 +3%
7. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:31 +0:03 +6%
8. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:31 +0:03 +5%
9. Glibov Ruslan (23rd) 0:31 +0:03 +4%
10. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:31 +0:03 +5%
12. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:32 +0:04 0%
13. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:32 +0:04 -2%
27. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:35 +0:07 -8%
29. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:35 +0:07 -7%
34. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:37 +0:09 -13%
35. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:37 +0:09 -14%
41. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:39 +0:11 -16%
MEN: 11-12 (Total times)

1. Svensk Emil (32nd) 6:19 +0:00
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 6:20 +0:01
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 6:25 +0:06
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 6:32 +0:13
5. Krivda Tomas (31st) 6:33 +0:14
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 6:34 +0:15
7. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 6:36 +0:17
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 6:36 +0:17
9. Howald Florian (6th) 6:37 +0:18
10. Glonek Jakub (9th) 6:38 +0:19
11. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 6:40 +0:21
12. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 6:41 +0:22
13. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 6:41 +0:22
23. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 6:51 +0:32

MEN: 12-13

 

MEN: 12-13 (Legtimes)

1. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:57 +0:00 +5%
2. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 1:57 +0:00 +8%
3. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:57 +0:00 +6%
4. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:57 +0:00 +3%
5. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:58 +0:01 +1%
6. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 1:58 +0:01 +5%
7. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:59 +0:02 0%
8. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:59 +0:02 +2%
9. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 2:00 +0:03 +3%
10. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 2:00 +0:03 +3%
12. Howald Florian (6th) 2:01 +0:04 +2%
16. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 2:03 +0:06 0%
MEN: 12-13 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 8:19 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 8:24 +0:05
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 8:29 +0:10
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 8:32 +0:13
5. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 8:33 +0:14
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 8:35 +0:16
7. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 8:37 +0:18
8. Howald Florian (6th) 8:38 +0:19
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 8:41 +0:22
10. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 8:41 +0:22
11. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 8:44 +0:25
18. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 8:51 +0:32

MEN: 13-14

 

MEN: 13-14 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:09 +0:00 +11%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:10 +0:01 0%
3. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:10 +0:01 +1%
4. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:10 +0:01 +2%
5. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:10 +0:01 +2%
6. Krivda Tomas (31st) 0:10 +0:01 +6%
7. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:10 +0:01 +3%
8. Niemi Aleksi (16th) 0:10 +0:01 +4%
9. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:10 +0:01 +4%
10. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:10 +0:01 +5%
13. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:11 +0:02 -6%
14. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:11 +0:02 -5%
16. Howald Florian (6th) 0:11 +0:02 -5%
18. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:11 +0:02 -5%
19. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:11 +0:02 -4%
30. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:12 +0:03 -12%
31. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:12 +0:03 -12%
MEN: 13-14 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 8:29 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 8:35 +0:06
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 8:40 +0:11
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 8:41 +0:12
5. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 8:44 +0:15
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 8:47 +0:18
7. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 8:47 +0:18
8. Howald Florian (6th) 8:49 +0:20
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 8:52 +0:23
10. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 8:52 +0:23
11. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 8:54 +0:25
17. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 9:02 +0:33

MEN: 14-15

 

MEN: 14-15 (Legtimes)

1. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:41 +0:00 +11%
2. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:42 +0:01 +6%
3. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:42 +0:01 +8%
4. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:43 +0:02 +1%
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:43 +0:02 +5%
6. Howald Florian (6th) 0:43 +0:02 +5%
7. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:43 +0:02 +5%
8. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:45 +0:04 +3%
9. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:45 +0:04 +3%
10. Tranchand Frederic (34th) 0:45 +0:04 +4%
12. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:46 +0:05 -3%
13. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:46 +0:05 -1%
17. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:47 +0:06 -3%
21. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:48 +0:07 -6%
22. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:48 +0:07 -8%
28. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:52 +0:11 -13%
33. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:53 +0:12 -13%
42. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:58 +0:17 -17%
MEN: 14-15 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 9:12 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 9:23 +0:11
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 9:27 +0:15
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 9:29 +0:17
5. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 9:29 +0:17
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 9:30 +0:18
7. Howald Florian (6th) 9:32 +0:20
8. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 9:33 +0:21
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 9:35 +0:23
10. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 9:36 +0:24
11. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 9:38 +0:26
13. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 9:43 +0:31

MEN: 15-16

 

MEN: 15-16 (Legtimes)

1. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:11 +0:00 +12%
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:12 +0:01 +1%
3. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:12 +0:01 +4%
4. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:12 +0:01 +4%
5. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:12 +0:01 +5%
6. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:12 +0:01 +3%
7. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:12 +0:01 +6%
8. Glibov Ruslan (23rd) 0:12 +0:01 +5%
9. Kolbe Colin (21st) 0:12 +0:01 +6%
10. Tranchand Frederic (34th) 0:12 +0:01 +7%
11. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:13 +0:02 -7%
12. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:13 +0:02 -4%
14. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:13 +0:02 -2%
15. Howald Florian (6th) 0:13 +0:02 -3%
16. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:13 +0:02 -5%
30. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:14 +0:03 -10%
MEN: 15-16 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 9:25 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 9:36 +0:11
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 9:41 +0:16
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 9:41 +0:16
5. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 9:42 +0:17
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 9:43 +0:18
7. Howald Florian (6th) 9:45 +0:20
8. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 9:46 +0:21
9. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 9:47 +0:22
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 9:48 +0:23
11. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 9:50 +0:25
13. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 9:55 +0:30

MEN: 16-17

 

MEN: 16-17 (Legtimes)

1. Niemi Aleksi (16th) 0:12 +0:00 +13%
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:13 +0:01 0%
3. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:13 +0:01 +1%
4. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:13 +0:01 +4%
5. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:13 +0:01 +2%
6. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:13 +0:01 +4%
7. Heikkila Tuomas (26th) 0:13 +0:01 +7%
8. Lysell Jerker (18th) 0:13 +0:01 +4%
9. Smithard Chris (24th) 0:13 +0:01 +9%
10. Spaeth Felix (38th) 0:13 +0:01 +9%
12. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:14 +0:02 -7%
13. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:14 +0:02 -4%
15. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:14 +0:02 -2%
23. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:15 +0:03 -10%
24. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:15 +0:03 -9%
25. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:15 +0:03 -9%
26. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:15 +0:03 -9%
35. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:16 +0:04 -11%
36. Howald Florian (6th) 0:16 +0:04 -14%
37. Ruohola Akseli (17th) 0:16 +0:04 -11%
38. Bonek Jannis (20th) 0:16 +0:04 -10%
MEN: 16-17 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 9:39 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 9:51 +0:12
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 9:54 +0:15
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 9:56 +0:17
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 9:58 +0:19
6. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 9:58 +0:19
7. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 9:59 +0:20
8. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 10:01 +0:22
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 10:01 +0:22
10. Howald Florian (6th) 10:01 +0:22
11. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 10:05 +0:26
13. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 10:09 +0:30

MEN: 17-18

 

MEN: 17-18 (Legtimes)

1. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:04 +0:00 +7%
2. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:04 +0:00 +7%
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:05 +0:01 +5%
4. Howald Florian (6th) 1:05 +0:01 +6%
5. Popov Artem (27th) 1:05 +0:01 +12%
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:06 +0:02 +1%
7. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:06 +0:02 +3%
8. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:07 +0:03 +3%
9. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:08 +0:04 -2%
10. Oebro Emil (39th) 1:09 +0:05 +3%
17. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:11 +0:07 -1%
31. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:18 +0:14 -13%
32. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 1:18 +0:14 -10%
MEN: 17-18 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 10:47 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 10:56 +0:09
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 11:00 +0:13
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 11:00 +0:13
5. Glonek Jakub (9th) 11:05 +0:18
6. Howald Florian (6th) 11:06 +0:19
7. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 11:07 +0:20
8. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 11:09 +0:22
9. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 11:13 +0:26
10. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 11:17 +0:30
13. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 11:20 +0:33

MEN: 18-19

 

MEN: 18-19 (Legtimes)

1. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:17 +0:00 +12%
2. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:18 +0:01 +7%
3. Howald Florian (6th) 0:18 +0:01 +7%
4. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:18 +0:01 +5%
5. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:19 +0:02 -1%
6. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:19 +0:02 -1%
7. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:19 +0:02 +1%
8. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:19 +0:02 +2%
9. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:19 +0:02 +2%
10. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:19 +0:02 0%
16. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:20 +0:03 -2%
38. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:24 +0:07 -17%
39. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:24 +0:07 -17%
MEN: 18-19 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 11:06 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 11:13 +0:07
3. Michiels Yannick (4th) 11:18 +0:12
4. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 11:19 +0:13
5. Howald Florian (6th) 11:24 +0:18
6. Glonek Jakub (9th) 11:25 +0:19
7. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 11:26 +0:20
8. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 11:28 +0:22
9. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 11:35 +0:29
10. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 11:35 +0:29
14. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 11:44 +0:38

MEN: 19-20

 

MEN: 19-20 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:07 +0:00 +10%
2. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:07 +0:00 +13%
3. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:07 +0:00 +14%
4. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:07 +0:00 +10%
5. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:08 +0:01 -4%
6. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:08 +0:01 -1%
7. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:08 +0:01 0%
8. Howald Florian (6th) 0:08 +0:01 0%
9. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:08 +0:01 0%
10. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:08 +0:01 0%
11. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:08 +0:01 -2%
25. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:09 +0:02 -10%
26. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:09 +0:02 -10%
43. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:11 +0:04 -23%
MEN: 19-20 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 11:14 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 11:21 +0:07
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 11:26 +0:12
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 11:26 +0:12
5. Howald Florian (6th) 11:32 +0:18
6. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 11:34 +0:20
7. Glonek Jakub (9th) 11:34 +0:20
8. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 11:36 +0:22
9. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 11:43 +0:29
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 11:45 +0:31
13. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 11:51 +0:37

MEN: 20-21

 

MEN: 20-21 (Legtimes)

1. Kral Vojtech (11th) 1:00 +0:00 +8%
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 1:02 +0:02 +2%
3. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 1:02 +0:02 +3%
4. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 1:02 +0:02 +6%
5. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 1:03 +0:03 0%
6. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 1:03 +0:03 +3%
7. Svensk Emil (32nd) 1:03 +0:03 +1%
8. Michiels Yannick (4th) 1:04 +0:04 +2%
9. Howald Florian (6th) 1:04 +0:04 +2%
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 1:04 +0:04 +3%
11. Robertson Tim (3rd) 1:05 +0:05 0%
12. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 1:06 +0:06 0%
26. Glonek Jakub (9th) 1:10 +0:10 -5%
MEN: 20-21 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 12:17 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 12:26 +0:09
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 12:28 +0:11
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 12:30 +0:13
5. Howald Florian (6th) 12:36 +0:19
6. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 12:37 +0:20
7. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 12:42 +0:25
8. Glonek Jakub (9th) 12:44 +0:27
9. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 12:45 +0:28
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 12:49 +0:32
12. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 12:53 +0:36

MEN: 21-22

 

MEN: 21-22 (Legtimes)

1. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:09 +0:00 +7%
2. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 0:09 +0:00 +9%
3. Bartkevicius Algirdas (15th) 0:09 +0:00 +9%
4. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:09 +0:00 +9%
5. Smithard Chris (24th) 0:09 +0:00 +14%
6. Svensk Emil (32nd) 0:09 +0:00 +6%
7. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:10 +0:01 -4%
8. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:10 +0:01 -1%
9. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:10 +0:01 0%
10. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:10 +0:01 0%
23. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:11 +0:02 -10%
24. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:11 +0:02 -9%
25. Howald Florian (6th) 0:11 +0:02 -9%
26. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:11 +0:02 -9%
27. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:11 +0:02 -10%
35. Bonek Jannis (20th) 0:12 +0:03 -11%
43. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:16 +0:07 -40%
MEN: 21-22 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 12:33 +0:00
2. Robertson Tim (3rd) 12:37 +0:04
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 12:38 +0:05
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 12:41 +0:08
5. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 12:47 +0:14
6. Howald Florian (6th) 12:47 +0:14
7. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 12:53 +0:20
8. Glonek Jakub (9th) 12:54 +0:21
9. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 12:54 +0:21
10. Eidsmo Havard Sandstad (12th) 12:58 +0:25
12. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 13:03 +0:30

MEN: 22-23

 

MEN: 22-23 (Legtimes)

1. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:43 +0:00 +9%
2. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:44 +0:01 +2%
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:44 +0:01 +3%
4. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:44 +0:01 +6%
5. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:44 +0:01 +7%
6. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:45 +0:02 +3%
7. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:46 +0:03 0%
8. Niemi Aleksi (16th) 0:46 +0:03 +3%
9. Edsen Jakob (33rd) 0:46 +0:03 +4%
10. Olejnik Michal (22nd) 0:46 +0:03 +6%
11. Howald Florian (6th) 0:47 +0:04 0%
12. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:47 +0:04 0%
16. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:48 +0:05 -2%
30. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:51 +0:08 -8%
37. Scalet Riccardo (19th) 0:55 +0:12 -10%
MEN: 22-23 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 13:17 +0:00
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 13:22 +0:05
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 13:28 +0:11
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 13:29 +0:12
5. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 13:32 +0:15
6. Howald Florian (6th) 13:34 +0:17
7. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 13:37 +0:20
8. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 13:40 +0:23
9. Glonek Jakub (9th) 13:41 +0:24
10. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 13:46 +0:29

MEN: 23-24

 

MEN: 23-24 (Legtimes)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 0:13 +0:00 +6%
2. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 0:13 +0:00 +8%
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 0:14 +0:01 0%
4. Robertson Tim (3rd) 0:14 +0:01 +1%
5. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 0:14 +0:01 +2%
6. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 0:14 +0:01 +3%
7. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 0:14 +0:01 +4%
8. Kral Vojtech (11th) 0:14 +0:01 +2%
9. Steiwer Gaute (13th) 0:14 +0:01 +6%
10. Hodkinson Peter (14th) 0:14 +0:01 +3%
16. Michiels Yannick (4th) 0:15 +0:02 -3%
17. Howald Florian (6th) 0:15 +0:02 -3%
18. Glonek Jakub (9th) 0:15 +0:02 -2%
MEN: 23-24 (Total times)

1. Von Krusenstierna Isac (1st) 13:30 +0:00
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (2nd) 13:36 +0:06
3. Robertson Tim (3rd) 13:42 +0:12
4. Michiels Yannick (4th) 13:44 +0:14
5. Bejmer Max Peter (5th) 13:46 +0:16
6. Howald Florian (6th) 13:49 +0:19
7. Rancan Riccardo (7th) 13:51 +0:21
8. Kyburz Matthias (8th) 13:53 +0:23
9. Glonek Jakub (9th) 13:56 +0:26
10. Hubmann Daniel (10th) 14:00 +0:30

 

About Jan Kocbach

Jan Kocbach is the founder of WorldofO.com - taking care of everything from site development to writing articles, photography and analysis.

Check Also

oldmap1

WOC 2021: All You Need To Know

The first World Orienteering Championships (WOC) since 2019 will offer spectacular terrain and great competitions ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>