Home / Orienteering News / WOC 2021 Relay Men: GPS and Splits illustrations

WOC 2021 Relay Men: GPS and Splits illustrations

 wocrelay_m2_leg_07_.png_b

Sweden won the men’s WOC 2021 Relay 51 seconds ahead of Norway with Switzerland 2 minutes behind. Read on for GPS-illustrations and splitsbrowser illustrations of the women’s WOC 2021 Relay.

The central parts of the WOC 2021 relay is already covered in the Maps, Results and GPS-animations article. This article is a collection of splitsbrowser graphs and GPS-illustrations leg-by-leg for the orienteering geeks out there.

GPS-illustrations from key decision points

Norway Leg 1, control 4: 1:40 timeloss. Also 1:09 timeloss for Sweden here

wocrelay_m1_leg_03_.png_b

France Leg 2: 1:19 timeloss on control 5

wocrelay_m2_leg_03_.png_b (1)

Czech Republic Leg 2: 1:25 timeloss on control 6/7 (forked)

leg_00_.png

Switzerland Leg 3: Timeloss 0:46 to control 1

wocrelay_m3_leg_01_.png_b

Finland Leg 3: 1:03 timeloss on leg 5

wocrelay_m3_leg_03_.png_b

Norway Leg 3: 1:07 timeloss control 6-8

wocrelay_m3_leg_04_.png_b

Norway Leg 3: 0:34 timeloss control 14

wocrelay_m3_leg_07_.png_b

Splitsbrowser for common controls

Below is a splitsbrowser illustration for common controls. The first changeover is at control 9 and the second changeover at control 18.

plot (55)

plot (56)

Men Leg 1

MEN 1 common controls: S-1

 

MEN 1 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 6:48 +0:00 +3%
2. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 6:51 +0:03 +4%
3. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 6:54 +0:06 +4%
4. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 6:56 +0:08 0%
5. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 6:58 +0:10 0%
6. Kubat Pavel (7th) 7:04 +0:16 0%
7. Ollin Heino (11th) 7:05 +0:17 +3%
8. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 7:06 +0:18 0%
9. Edsen Jakob (14th) 7:07 +0:19 +7%
10. Hubmann Martin (6th) 7:08 +0:20 +1%
12. Paulins Arturs (10th) 7:10 +0:22 0%
16. Spaeth Felix (8th) 7:21 +0:33 0%
MEN 1 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 6:48 +0:00
2. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 6:51 +0:03
3. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 6:54 +0:06
4. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 6:56 +0:08
5. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 6:58 +0:10
6. Kubat Pavel (7th) 7:04 +0:16
7. Ollin Heino (11th) 7:05 +0:17
8. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 7:06 +0:18
9. Edsen Jakob (14th) 7:07 +0:19
10. Hubmann Martin (6th) 7:08 +0:20
12. Paulins Arturs (10th) 7:10 +0:22
16. Spaeth Felix (8th) 7:21 +0:33

MEN 1 common controls: 1-2

 

MEN 1 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Hubmann Martin (6th) 0:25 +0:00 +12%
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 0:26 +0:01 +3%
3. Kubat Pavel (7th) 0:26 +0:01 +6%
4. Stanonik Simon (27th) 0:27 +0:02 +19%
5. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 0:28 +0:03 0%
6. Zinca Ionut (18th) 0:28 +0:03 +8%
7. Bartkevicius Algirdas (20th) 0:28 +0:03 +4%
8. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 0:29 +0:04 -4%
9. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 0:29 +0:04 -6%
10. Ollin Heino (11th) 0:29 +0:04 -1%
11. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 0:29 +0:04 -4%
12. Paulins Arturs (10th) 0:29 +0:04 -3%
18. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 0:30 +0:05 -6%
27. Spaeth Felix (8th) 0:31 +0:06 -7%
MEN 1 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 7:17 +0:00
2. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 7:19 +0:02
3. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 7:22 +0:05
4. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 7:24 +0:07
5. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 7:27 +0:10
6. Kubat Pavel (7th) 7:30 +0:13
7. Hubmann Martin (6th) 7:33 +0:16
8. Ollin Heino (11th) 7:34 +0:17
9. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 7:35 +0:18
10. Edsen Jakob (14th) 7:37 +0:20
12. Paulins Arturs (10th) 7:39 +0:22
16. Spaeth Felix (8th) 7:52 +0:35

MEN 1 common controls: 2-3

 

MEN 1 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 4:37 +0:00 +6%
2. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 4:45 +0:08 +5%
3. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 4:48 +0:11 0%
4. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 4:50 +0:13 0%
5. Paulins Arturs (10th) 4:54 +0:17 +2%
6. Michiels Yannick (16th) 4:54 +0:17 +7%
7. Ollin Heino (11th) 5:00 +0:23 +2%
8. Hubmann Martin (6th) 5:03 +0:26 0%
9. Bujdoso Zoltan (13th) 5:03 +0:26 +2%
10. Hodkinson Peter (15th) 5:10 +0:33 +1%
11. Spaeth Felix (8th) 5:21 +0:44 -3%
13. Kubat Pavel (7th) 5:23 +0:46 -7%
18. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 5:46 +1:09 -12%
24. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 6:17 +1:40 -21%
28. Bartkevicius Algirdas (20th) 7:07 +2:30 -23%
MEN 1 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 12:09 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 12:10 +0:01
3. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 12:12 +0:03
4. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 12:17 +0:08
5. Paulins Arturs (10th) 12:33 +0:24
6. Ollin Heino (11th) 12:34 +0:25
7. Hubmann Martin (6th) 12:36 +0:27
8. Bujdoso Zoltan (13th) 12:48 +0:39
9. Kubat Pavel (7th) 12:53 +0:44
10. Michiels Yannick (16th) 12:56 +0:47
11. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 13:05 +0:56
15. Spaeth Felix (8th) 13:13 +1:04
19. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 13:34 +1:25

MEN 1 common controls: 3-4

 

MEN 1 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 6:32 +0:00 +4%
2. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 6:37 +0:05 +1%
3. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 6:38 +0:06 0%
4. Hubmann Martin (6th) 6:41 +0:09 +3%
5. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 6:43 +0:11 +2%
6. Merl Robert (12th) 6:44 +0:12 +10%
7. Paulins Arturs (10th) 6:47 +0:15 +1%
8. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 6:52 +0:20 0%
9. Spaeth Felix (8th) 6:55 +0:23 +2%
10. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 7:07 +0:35 -2%
12. Kubat Pavel (7th) 7:16 +0:44 -5%
MEN 1 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 18:44 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 18:48 +0:04
3. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 18:52 +0:08
4. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 18:54 +0:10
5. Hubmann Martin (6th) 19:17 +0:33
6. Paulins Arturs (10th) 19:20 +0:36
7. Merl Robert (12th) 19:56 +1:12
8. Ollin Heino (11th) 20:06 +1:22
9. Spaeth Felix (8th) 20:08 +1:24
10. Kubat Pavel (7th) 20:09 +1:25
11. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 20:12 +1:28
15. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 20:26 +1:42

MEN 1 common controls: 4-5

 

MEN 1 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 6:26 +0:00 +5%
2. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 6:26 +0:00 +6%
3. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 6:28 +0:02 +7%
4. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 6:54 +0:28 0%
5. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 7:03 +0:37 0%
6. Hubmann Martin (6th) 7:07 +0:41 0%
7. Kubat Pavel (7th) 7:07 +0:41 -1%
8. Bujdoso Zoltan (13th) 7:08 +0:42 +2%
9. Ollin Heino (11th) 7:13 +0:47 0%
10. Spaeth Felix (8th) 7:14 +0:48 0%
11. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 7:17 +0:51 -3%
14. Paulins Arturs (10th) 7:31 +1:05 -6%
MEN 1 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 25:12 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 25:14 +0:02
3. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 25:20 +0:08
4. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 25:55 +0:43
5. Hubmann Martin (6th) 26:24 +1:12
6. Paulins Arturs (10th) 26:51 +1:39
7. Kubat Pavel (7th) 27:16 +2:04
8. Ollin Heino (11th) 27:19 +2:07
9. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 27:20 +2:08
10. Spaeth Felix (8th) 27:22 +2:10
12. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 27:29 +2:17

MEN 1 common controls: 5-6

 

MEN 1 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Kubat Pavel (7th) 0:55 +0:00 +7%
2. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 0:56 +0:01 +6%
3. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 0:57 +0:02 +1%
4. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 0:57 +0:02 +3%
5. Paulins Arturs (10th) 0:58 +0:03 +2%
6. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 1:00 +0:05 -1%
7. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 1:00 +0:05 -4%
8. Hubmann Martin (6th) 1:00 +0:05 0%
9. Spaeth Felix (8th) 1:00 +0:05 +1%
10. Ollin Heino (11th) 1:01 +0:06 0%
23. Zinca Ionut (18th) 1:14 +0:19 -10%
25. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 1:16 +0:21 -20%
MEN 1 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 26:12 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 26:14 +0:02
3. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 26:17 +0:05
4. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 27:11 +0:59
5. Hubmann Martin (6th) 27:24 +1:12
6. Paulins Arturs (10th) 27:49 +1:37
7. Kubat Pavel (7th) 28:11 +1:59
8. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 28:17 +2:05
9. Ollin Heino (11th) 28:20 +2:08
10. Spaeth Felix (8th) 28:22 +2:10
11. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 28:25 +2:13

MEN 1 common controls: 6-7

 

MEN 1 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 3:42 +0:00 +7%
2. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 3:48 +0:06 +3%
3. Spaeth Felix (8th) 3:48 +0:06 +6%
4. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 3:50 +0:08 +2%
5. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 3:52 +0:10 -1%
6. Gil Marcos Eduardo (17th) 3:56 +0:14 +8%
7. Kubat Pavel (7th) 3:57 +0:15 0%
8. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 3:58 +0:16 0%
9. Ollin Heino (11th) 3:58 +0:16 +2%
10. Merl Robert (12th) 3:58 +0:16 +8%
13. Hubmann Martin (6th) 4:04 +0:22 -1%
21. Paulins Arturs (10th) 4:22 +0:40 -8%
22. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 4:25 +0:43 -12%
27. Zinca Ionut (18th) 5:03 +1:21 -12%
MEN 1 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 30:02 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 30:06 +0:04
3. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 30:42 +0:40
4. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 31:09 +1:07
5. Hubmann Martin (6th) 31:28 +1:26
6. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 32:05 +2:03
7. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 32:07 +2:05
8. Kubat Pavel (7th) 32:08 +2:06
9. Spaeth Felix (8th) 32:10 +2:08
10. Paulins Arturs (10th) 32:11 +2:09

MEN 1 common controls: 7-8

 

MEN 1 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 1:07 +0:00 +7%
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 1:08 +0:01 +1%
3. Kubat Pavel (7th) 1:09 +0:02 +3%
4. Hubmann Martin (6th) 1:10 +0:03 +3%
5. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 1:11 +0:04 0%
6. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 1:11 +0:04 0%
7. Edsen Jakob (14th) 1:11 +0:04 +8%
8. Spaeth Felix (8th) 1:12 +0:05 +2%
9. Paulins Arturs (10th) 1:12 +0:05 0%
10. Michiels Yannick (16th) 1:12 +0:05 +5%
16. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 1:16 +0:09 -7%
17. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 1:17 +0:10 -6%
MEN 1 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Glibov Ruslan (1st) 31:13 +0:00
2. Kirmula Miika (2nd) 31:14 +0:01
3. Kowalski Wojciech (4th) 31:58 +0:45
4. Perrin Mathieu (3rd) 32:26 +1:13
5. Hubmann Martin (6th) 32:38 +1:25
6. Ridefelt Albin (5th) 33:14 +2:01
7. Steiwer Gaute (9th) 33:16 +2:03
8. Kubat Pavel (7th) 33:17 +2:04
9. Spaeth Felix (8th) 33:22 +2:09
10. Paulins Arturs (10th) 33:23 +2:10

 

Men Leg 2

MEN 2 common controls: S-1

 

 

MEN 2 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 6:05 +0:00 +1%
2. Basset Lucas (7th) 6:16 +0:11 +6%
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 6:25 +0:20 +3%
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 6:32 +0:27 +1%
5. Lind William (2nd) 6:34 +0:29 -1%
6. Hennseler Ole (9th) 6:38 +0:33 +6%
7. Nykodym Milos (6th) 6:41 +0:36 +3%
8. Bertuks Edgars (11th) 6:52 +0:47 +6%
9. Baumholczer Mate (16th) 6:54 +0:49 +12%
10. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 7:04 +0:59 0%
11. Kuukka Elias (4th) 7:05 +1:00 -7%
12. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 7:09 +1:04 -4%
18. Sild Lauri (10th) 7:35 +1:30 -3%
MEN 2 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 6:05 +0:00
2. Basset Lucas (7th) 6:16 +0:11
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 6:25 +0:20
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 6:32 +0:27
5. Lind William (2nd) 6:34 +0:29
6. Hennseler Ole (9th) 6:38 +0:33
7. Nykodym Milos (6th) 6:41 +0:36
8. Bertuks Edgars (11th) 6:52 +0:47
9. Baumholczer Mate (16th) 6:54 +0:49
10. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 7:04 +0:59
11. Kuukka Elias (4th) 7:05 +1:00
12. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 7:09 +1:04
18. Sild Lauri (10th) 7:35 +1:30

MEN 2 common controls: 1-2

 

MEN 2 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Nykodym Milos (6th) 0:26 +0:00 +14%
2. Howald Florian (3rd) 0:27 +0:01 +7%
3. Lind William (2nd) 0:28 +0:02 0%
4. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 0:28 +0:02 +5%
5. Basset Lucas (7th) 0:29 +0:03 0%
6. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 0:29 +0:03 +4%
7. Ivandjikov Boyan (19th) 0:29 +0:03 +16%
8. Leeuws Evert (14th) 0:29 +0:03 +12%
9. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 0:30 +0:04 -11%
10. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 0:30 +0:04 -3%
11. Hennseler Ole (9th) 0:30 +0:04 +2%
12. Kuukka Elias (4th) 0:30 +0:04 -5%
17. Sild Lauri (10th) 0:32 +0:06 -1%
MEN 2 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 6:35 +0:00
2. Basset Lucas (7th) 6:45 +0:10
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 6:52 +0:17
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 7:02 +0:27
5. Lind William (2nd) 7:02 +0:27
6. Nykodym Milos (6th) 7:07 +0:32
7. Hennseler Ole (9th) 7:08 +0:33
8. Bertuks Edgars (11th) 7:24 +0:49
9. Baumholczer Mate (16th) 7:26 +0:51
10. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 7:33 +0:58
11. Kuukka Elias (4th) 7:35 +1:00
12. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 7:37 +1:02
18. Sild Lauri (10th) 8:07 +1:32

MEN 2 common controls: 2-3

 

MEN 2 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 4:29 +0:00 +1%
2. Lind William (2nd) 4:38 +0:09 +2%
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 4:39 +0:10 +5%
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 4:41 +0:12 +2%
5. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 4:45 +0:16 +7%
6. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 4:57 +0:28 +1%
7. Haines Hector (12th) 5:05 +0:36 +3%
8. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 5:07 +0:38 -4%
9. Nykodym Milos (6th) 5:07 +0:38 0%
10. Leeuws Evert (14th) 5:16 +0:47 +6%
11. Sild Lauri (10th) 5:16 +0:47 +1%
14. Hennseler Ole (9th) 5:37 +1:08 -6%
18. Basset Lucas (7th) 5:48 +1:19 -14%
28. Ivandjikov Boyan (19th) 7:07 +2:38 -13%
MEN 2 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 11:04 +0:00
2. Howald Florian (3rd) 11:31 +0:27
3. Lind William (2nd) 11:40 +0:36
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 12:09 +1:05
5. Nykodym Milos (6th) 12:14 +1:10
6. Kuukka Elias (4th) 12:16 +1:12
7. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 12:18 +1:14
8. Basset Lucas (7th) 12:33 +1:29
9. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 12:34 +1:30
10. Hennseler Ole (9th) 12:45 +1:41
15. Sild Lauri (10th) 13:23 +2:19

MEN 2 common controls: 3-4

 

MEN 2 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Lind William (2nd) 5:58 +0:00 +10%
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 6:19 +0:21 0%
3. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 6:36 +0:38 +3%
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 6:42 +0:44 0%
5. Howald Florian (3rd) 6:50 +0:52 0%
6. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 6:55 +0:57 +3%
7. Basset Lucas (7th) 6:56 +0:58 -1%
8. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 6:57 +0:59 0%
9. Sild Lauri (10th) 7:04 +1:06 +4%
10. Haines Hector (12th) 7:08 +1:10 +2%
11. Nykodym Milos (6th) 7:23 +1:25 -3%
15. Hennseler Ole (9th) 7:37 +1:39 -3%
MEN 2 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 17:23 +0:00
2. Lind William (2nd) 17:38 +0:15
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 18:21 +0:58
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 18:45 +1:22
5. Kuukka Elias (4th) 18:58 +1:35
6. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 19:13 +1:50
7. Basset Lucas (7th) 19:29 +2:06
8. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 19:31 +2:08
9. Nykodym Milos (6th) 19:37 +2:14
10. Hennseler Ole (9th) 20:22 +2:59
13. Sild Lauri (10th) 20:27 +3:04

MEN 2 common controls: 4-5

 

MEN 2 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 6:17 +0:00 +3%
2. Lind William (2nd) 6:34 +0:17 +3%
3. Kuukka Elias (4th) 6:43 +0:26 +2%
4. Howald Florian (3rd) 6:53 +0:36 +2%
5. Basset Lucas (7th) 6:53 +0:36 +2%
6. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 7:06 +0:49 -1%
7. Hennseler Ole (9th) 7:10 +0:53 +4%
8. Serebryanitskiy Konstanti (15th) 7:13 +0:56 +9%
9. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 7:18 +1:01 -1%
10. Baumholczer Mate (16th) 7:25 +1:08 +10%
11. Nykodym Milos (6th) 7:28 +1:11 -1%
13. Sild Lauri (10th) 7:37 +1:20 0%
21. Schoening Eskil (13th) 9:17 +3:00 -15%
25. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 10:17 +4:00 -26%
MEN 2 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 23:40 +0:00
2. Lind William (2nd) 24:12 +0:32
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 25:14 +1:34
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 25:41 +2:01
5. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 25:51 +2:11
6. Basset Lucas (7th) 26:22 +2:42
7. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 26:49 +3:09
8. Nykodym Milos (6th) 27:05 +3:25
9. Hennseler Ole (9th) 27:32 +3:52
10. Haines Hector (12th) 28:00 +4:20
11. Sild Lauri (10th) 28:04 +4:24

MEN 2 common controls: 5-6

 

MEN 2 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Lind William (2nd) 0:51 +0:00 +8%
2. Basset Lucas (7th) 0:51 +0:00 +11%
3. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 0:53 +0:02 0%
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 0:57 +0:06 0%
5. Kuukka Elias (4th) 0:58 +0:07 -3%
6. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 0:58 +0:07 0%
7. Haines Hector (12th) 0:59 +0:08 +3%
8. Nykodym Milos (6th) 1:01 +0:10 -2%
9. Hennseler Ole (9th) 1:01 +0:10 0%
10. Schoening Eskil (13th) 1:01 +0:10 +1%
12. Howald Florian (3rd) 1:03 +0:12 -8%
13. Sild Lauri (10th) 1:06 +0:15 -5%
19. Bertuks Edgars (11th) 1:13 +0:22 -11%
23. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 1:18 +0:27 -21%
27. Baumholczer Mate (16th) 1:26 +0:35 -16%
MEN 2 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 24:33 +0:00
2. Lind William (2nd) 25:03 +0:30
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 26:17 +1:44
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 26:39 +2:06
5. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 26:48 +2:15
6. Basset Lucas (7th) 27:13 +2:40
7. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 27:47 +3:14
8. Nykodym Milos (6th) 28:06 +3:33
9. Hennseler Ole (9th) 28:33 +4:00
10. Haines Hector (12th) 28:59 +4:26
11. Sild Lauri (10th) 29:10 +4:37

MEN 2 common controls: 6-7

 

MEN 2 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 3:41 +0:00 +1%
2. Nykodym Milos (6th) 3:44 +0:03 +11%
3. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 3:56 +0:15 +1%
4. Bertuks Edgars (11th) 3:56 +0:15 +11%
5. Kuukka Elias (4th) 3:57 +0:16 0%
6. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 3:58 +0:17 +5%
7. Lind William (2nd) 4:02 +0:21 -3%
8. Sild Lauri (10th) 4:02 +0:21 +7%
9. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 4:07 +0:26 0%
10. Hennseler Ole (9th) 4:10 +0:29 +2%
11. Howald Florian (3rd) 4:11 +0:30 -3%
12. Basset Lucas (7th) 4:16 +0:35 -5%
25. Haines Hector (12th) 5:24 +1:43 -17%
MEN 2 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 28:14 +0:00
2. Lind William (2nd) 29:05 +0:51
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 30:28 +2:14
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 30:36 +2:22
5. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 30:44 +2:30
6. Basset Lucas (7th) 31:29 +3:15
7. Nykodym Milos (6th) 31:50 +3:36
8. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 31:54 +3:40
9. Hennseler Ole (9th) 32:43 +4:29
10. Sild Lauri (10th) 33:12 +4:58

MEN 2 common controls: 7-8

 

MEN 2 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Nykodym Milos (6th) 1:08 +0:00 +13%
2. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 1:11 +0:03 -3%
3. Basset Lucas (7th) 1:11 +0:03 +4%
4. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 1:12 +0:04 +3%
5. Kuukka Elias (4th) 1:13 +0:05 0%
6. Lind William (2nd) 1:14 +0:06 -2%
7. Howald Florian (3rd) 1:15 +0:07 0%
8. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 1:16 +0:08 0%
9. Schoening Eskil (13th) 1:16 +0:08 +5%
10. Pawlak Bartosz (17th) 1:18 +0:10 0%
11. Hennseler Ole (9th) 1:20 +0:12 0%
12. Sild Lauri (10th) 1:21 +0:13 0%
MEN 2 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Harlem Fosser Kasper (1st) 29:25 +0:00
2. Lind William (2nd) 30:19 +0:54
3. Howald Florian (3rd) 31:43 +2:18
4. Kuukka Elias (4th) 31:49 +2:24
5. Kratov Oleksandr (5th) 31:56 +2:31
6. Basset Lucas (7th) 32:40 +3:15
7. Nykodym Milos (6th) 32:58 +3:33
8. Ymsen Gernot (8th) 33:10 +3:45
9. Hennseler Ole (9th) 34:03 +4:38
10. Sild Lauri (10th) 34:33 +5:08

 

Men Leg 3

MEN 3 common controls: S-1

 

 

MEN 3 common controls: S-1 (Legtimes)

1. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 6:28 +0:00 +13%
2. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 6:37 +0:09 +5%
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 6:38 +0:10 +4%
4. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 6:51 +0:23 +4%
5. Bergman Gustav (1st) 6:53 +0:25 -6%
6. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 6:53 +0:25 0%
7. Bako Aron (7th) 6:56 +0:28 +4%
8. Sild Timo (13th) 7:06 +0:38 +9%
9. Street Ralph (15th) 7:11 +0:43 +2%
10. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 7:13 +0:45 +3%
12. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 7:14 +0:46 -8%
13. Peter Mathias (8th) 7:18 +0:50 +1%
17. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 7:53 +1:25 -7%
MEN 3 common controls: S-1 (Total times)

1. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 6:28 +0:00
2. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 6:37 +0:09
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 6:38 +0:10
4. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 6:51 +0:23
5. Bergman Gustav (1st) 6:53 +0:25
6. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 6:53 +0:25
7. Bako Aron (7th) 6:56 +0:28
8. Sild Timo (13th) 7:06 +0:38
9. Street Ralph (15th) 7:11 +0:43
10. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 7:13 +0:45
12. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 7:14 +0:46
13. Peter Mathias (8th) 7:18 +0:50
17. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 7:53 +1:25

MEN 3 common controls: 1-2

 

MEN 3 common controls: 1-2 (Legtimes)

1. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 0:26 +0:00 +13%
2. Bergman Gustav (1st) 0:27 +0:01 -3%
3. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 0:27 +0:01 +2%
4. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 0:27 +0:01 -1%
5. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 0:27 +0:01 +7%
6. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 0:28 +0:02 0%
7. Street Ralph (15th) 0:28 +0:02 +5%
8. Inderst Sebastian (17th) 0:28 +0:02 +12%
9. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 0:29 +0:03 -2%
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 0:29 +0:03 +3%
11. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 0:30 +0:04 -3%
12. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 0:30 +0:04 0%
14. Peter Mathias (8th) 0:31 +0:05 -3%
16. Bako Aron (7th) 0:32 +0:06 -7%
28. Beliunas Vytautas (20th) 0:45 +0:19 -17%
MEN 3 common controls: 1-2 (Total times)

1. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 6:54 +0:00
2. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 7:06 +0:12
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 7:06 +0:12
4. Bergman Gustav (1st) 7:20 +0:26
5. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 7:20 +0:26
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 7:21 +0:27
7. Bako Aron (7th) 7:28 +0:34
8. Sild Timo (13th) 7:39 +0:45
9. Street Ralph (15th) 7:39 +0:45
10. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 7:41 +0:47
11. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 7:43 +0:49
12. Peter Mathias (8th) 7:49 +0:55
17. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 8:20 +1:26

MEN 3 common controls: 2-3

 

MEN 3 common controls: 2-3 (Legtimes)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 4:35 +0:00 +3%
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 4:37 +0:02 +5%
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 4:51 +0:16 +4%
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 4:56 +0:21 +3%
5. Street Ralph (15th) 5:10 +0:35 +4%
6. Olejnik Michal (11th) 5:14 +0:39 +4%
7. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 5:16 +0:41 0%
8. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 5:38 +1:03 -10%
9. Bako Aron (7th) 5:38 +1:03 -4%
10. Jonas Adam (18th) 5:40 +1:05 +8%
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 5:43 +1:08 -6%
13. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 5:47 +1:12 -4%
15. Peter Mathias (8th) 5:56 +1:21 -7%
24. Sild Timo (13th) 6:49 +2:14 -12%
25. Beliunas Vytautas (20th) 7:29 +2:54 -11%
MEN 3 common controls: 2-3 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 11:55 +0:00
2. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 11:57 +0:02
3. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 12:02 +0:07
4. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 12:18 +0:23
5. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 12:37 +0:42
6. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 12:41 +0:46
7. Street Ralph (15th) 12:49 +0:54
8. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 12:58 +1:03
9. Bako Aron (7th) 13:06 +1:11
10. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 13:30 +1:35
12. Peter Mathias (8th) 13:45 +1:50
14. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 14:03 +2:08

MEN 3 common controls: 3-4

 

MEN 3 common controls: 3-4 (Legtimes)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 6:03 +0:00 +7%
2. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 6:28 +0:25 +6%
3. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 6:29 +0:26 +2%
4. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 6:53 +0:50 0%
5. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 7:07 +1:04 +1%
6. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 7:10 +1:07 -1%
7. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 7:15 +1:12 0%
8. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 7:16 +1:13 +2%
9. Peter Mathias (8th) 7:18 +1:15 +1%
10. Bako Aron (7th) 7:19 +1:16 0%
24. Inderst Sebastian (17th) 9:43 +3:40 -15%
26. Street Ralph (15th) 10:50 +4:47 -28%
27. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 10:54 +4:51 -28%
MEN 3 common controls: 3-4 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 17:58 +0:00
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 18:47 +0:49
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 18:50 +0:52
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 19:12 +1:14
5. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 19:26 +1:28
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 19:44 +1:46
7. Bako Aron (7th) 20:25 +2:27
8. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 20:46 +2:48
9. Peter Mathias (8th) 21:03 +3:05
10. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 21:18 +3:20

MEN 3 common controls: 4-5

 

MEN 3 common controls: 4-5 (Legtimes)

1. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 6:39 +0:00 +7%
2. Bergman Gustav (1st) 6:53 +0:14 0%
3. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 7:18 +0:39 +1%
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 7:19 +0:40 +2%
5. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 7:22 +0:43 +4%
6. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 7:36 +0:57 -2%
7. Bako Aron (7th) 7:40 +1:01 +2%
8. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 8:01 +1:22 0%
9. Peter Mathias (8th) 8:04 +1:25 0%
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 8:04 +1:25 0%
13. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 8:28 +1:49 -4%
17. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 8:51 +2:12 -11%
19. Street Ralph (15th) 9:02 +2:23 -11%
MEN 3 common controls: 4-5 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 24:51 +0:00
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 25:26 +0:35
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 26:26 +1:35
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 26:31 +1:40
5. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 26:44 +1:53
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 27:06 +2:15
7. Bako Aron (7th) 28:05 +3:14
8. Peter Mathias (8th) 29:07 +4:16
9. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 29:14 +4:23
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 29:51 +5:00
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 30:09 +5:18

MEN 3 common controls: 5-6

 

MEN 3 common controls: 5-6 (Legtimes)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 0:54 +0:00 +4%
2. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 0:57 +0:03 +6%
3. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 0:57 +0:03 +4%
4. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 0:58 +0:04 +3%
5. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 0:59 +0:05 -2%
6. Bogataj Mark (21st) 1:02 +0:08 +15%
7. Peter Mathias (8th) 1:03 +0:09 +2%
8. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 1:03 +0:09 0%
9. Street Ralph (15th) 1:04 +0:10 0%
10. Moran Colm (24th) 1:04 +0:10 +18%
11. Bako Aron (7th) 1:05 +0:11 -2%
17. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 1:13 +0:19 -13%
18. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 1:13 +0:19 -10%
22. Olejnik Michal (11th) 1:15 +0:21 -11%
MEN 3 common controls: 5-6 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 25:45 +0:00
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 26:25 +0:40
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 27:24 +1:39
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 27:28 +1:43
5. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 27:41 +1:56
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 28:19 +2:34
7. Bako Aron (7th) 29:10 +3:25
8. Peter Mathias (8th) 30:10 +4:25
9. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 30:27 +4:42
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 31:06 +5:21
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 31:12 +5:27

MEN 3 common controls: 6-7

 

MEN 3 common controls: 6-7 (Legtimes)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 3:49 +0:00 0%
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 3:52 +0:03 +1%
3. Bako Aron (7th) 3:56 +0:07 +8%
4. Olejnik Michal (11th) 3:58 +0:09 +10%
5. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 4:03 +0:14 +7%
6. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 4:06 +0:17 0%
7. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 4:09 +0:20 +1%
8. Sild Timo (13th) 4:09 +0:20 +10%
9. Street Ralph (15th) 4:13 +0:24 +2%
10. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 4:15 +0:26 -3%
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 4:16 +0:27 0%
13. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 4:23 +0:34 -5%
14. Peter Mathias (8th) 4:23 +0:34 0%
MEN 3 common controls: 6-7 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 29:34 +0:00
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 30:17 +0:43
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 31:39 +2:05
4. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 31:47 +2:13
5. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 31:51 +2:17
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 32:28 +2:54
7. Bako Aron (7th) 33:06 +3:32
8. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 34:30 +4:56
9. Peter Mathias (8th) 34:33 +4:59
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 35:04 +5:30
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 35:28 +5:54

MEN 3 common controls: 7-8

 

MEN 3 common controls: 7-8 (Legtimes)

1. Olejnik Michal (11th) 1:10 +0:00 +16%
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 1:13 +0:03 0%
3. Bako Aron (7th) 1:14 +0:04 +7%
4. Bergman Gustav (1st) 1:15 +0:05 -5%
5. Tranchand Frederic (12th) 1:15 +0:05 +8%
6. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 1:16 +0:06 0%
7. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 1:17 +0:07 0%
8. Sild Timo (13th) 1:17 +0:07 +11%
9. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 1:18 +0:08 +2%
10. Panchenko Artem (14th) 1:18 +0:08 +10%
11. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 1:19 +0:09 0%
12. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 1:20 +0:10 +2%
13. Peter Mathias (8th) 1:20 +0:10 +1%
16. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 1:25 +0:15 -10%
MEN 3 common controls: 7-8 (Total times)

1. Bergman Gustav (1st) 30:49 +0:00
2. Kyburz Matthias (2nd) 31:30 +0:41
3. Kral Vojtech (3rd) 32:55 +2:06
4. Kinneberg Eskil (4th) 33:08 +2:19
5. Ojanaho Olli (5th) 33:12 +2:23
6. Odum Soren Thrane (6th) 33:47 +2:58
7. Bako Aron (7th) 34:20 +3:31
8. Blumenstein Bojan (9th) 35:50 +5:01
9. Peter Mathias (8th) 35:53 +5:04
10. Olejnik Michal (11th) 36:14 +5:25
11. Zernis Rudolfs (10th) 36:46 +5:57

 

 

 

 

About Jan Kocbach

Jan Kocbach is the founder of WorldofO.com - taking care of everything from site development to writing articles, photography and analysis.

Check Also

original_owc-relay-men-leg-1-2-all-450

World Cup Idre Relay: Maps, Results and GPSanimations

The tricky Idre mountain terrain gave another set of very exciting competitions when World Cup ...

5 comments

  1. Small typo in the ingress of this article, Sweden named twice. Should be Switzerland the second time…

  2. In the common controls section above: what does the place for each runner indicate (Gustav 5th, Kasper 9th, Ruskin 1st)?

    • @Andreas: That is a very good question, thanks for pointing it out. It turns out that the IOF xml-file was organized in a different way than usually (still within the specifications, though), so my script interpreted the total placement on the leg wrong. Should be fixed now, sorry!

      I didn’t really plan to make an analysis of the relays, but then after having a look at it I found out that there were some interesting tidbits out there, so some would maybe be interested. Therefore I made some quick illustrations. But unfortunately I didn’t check everything in as much detail as I usually do – sorry about that :/